Skip main navigation
Sold for $23,000
  • $23,000

    992 Reno St, Rochester, PA 15074

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    1.53 Acres Lot
    $23,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,454 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $23,800

    $20,000 - $28,000

    $1,454/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $125/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $125/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Calling All Investors! 1.53 Acres in Rochester Township! Half of the parcel is on one side of the street cleared and ready to go. The remaining half is across the street & wooded. Great site for a new modular home or tiny house! Shed on property. So many possibilities, just bring your imagination! Value is currently in the land. Country location yet minutes to Cranberry, 376 & More.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie Ramer 888-397-7352,

    EXP REALTY LLC

    Bought with:

    Stephanie Ramer

    EXP REALTY LLC

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1638924MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3

Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.53 Acres
    • Dimensions: 84 x 342 x 119 x 289 x 215
    Details
    • Parcel number: 761540282000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1930

DateEventPrice
    4/1/2025Sold$23,000-43.9%
    Source: WPMLS #1638924 Report a problem
    4/1/2025Pending sale$41,000
    Source: WPMLS #1638924 Report a problem
    1/25/2025Contingent$41,000
    Source: WPMLS #1638924 Report a problem
    10/2/2024Price change$41,000-2.4%
    Source: WPMLS #1638924 Report a problem
    9/4/2024Price change$42,000-2.3%
    Source: WPMLS #1638924 Report a problem
    7/17/2024Price change$43,000-2.3%
    Source: WPMLS #1638924 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Price change$44,000-2.2%
    Source: WPMLS #1638924 Report a problem
    3/28/2024Price change$45,000-10%
    Source: WPMLS #1638924 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Listed for sale$50,000+34.4%
    Source: WPMLS #1638924 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: WPMLS #1571312 Report a problem
    12/27/2022Price change$37,200-0.3%
    Source: WPMLS #1571312 Report a problem
    12/20/2022Price change$37,300-0.3%
    Source: WPMLS #1571312 Report a problem
    12/12/2022Price change$37,400-0.3%
    Source: WPMLS #1571312 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Price change$37,500-0.3%
    Source: WPMLS #1571312 Report a problem
    11/27/2022Price change$37,600-0.3%
    Source: WPMLS #1571312 Report a problem
    11/22/2022Price change$37,700-0.3%
    Source: WPMLS #1571312 Report a problem
    11/17/2022Price change$37,800-0.3%
    Source: WPMLS #1571312 Report a problem
    11/10/2022Price change$37,900-0.3%
    Source: WPMLS #1571312 Report a problem
    10/27/2022Price change$38,000-1.3%
    Source: WPMLS #1571312 Report a problem
    10/24/2022Price change$38,500-1.3%
    Source: WPMLS #1571312 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Price change$39,000-2.5%
    Source: WPMLS #1571312 Report a problem
    9/24/2022Price change$40,000-7%
    Source: WPMLS #1571312 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Price change$43,000-11.3%
    Source: WPMLS #1571312 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Price change$48,500-1%
    Source: WPMLS #1571312 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Price change$49,000-1%
    Source: WPMLS #1571312 Report a problem
    8/30/2022Listed for sale$49,500
    Source: WPMLS #1571312 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,887 +8.4%$83,800
    2024$1,741 +6.5%$83,800 +562.5%
    2023$1,635 $12,650
    2022$1,635 $12,650
    2021$1,635 +1.2%$12,650
    2020$1,616 $12,650
    2019$1,616 +391.3%$12,650
    2018$329 +17.1%$12,650
    2017$281 $12,650
    2016$281 $12,650
    2015$281 $12,650
    2014$281 $12,650
    2013-- $12,650
    2012-- $12,650
    2011-- $12,650
    2010-- $12,650
    2008-- $12,650
    2007-- $12,650
    2006-- $12,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15074