Welcome to this beautifully maintained split-level home perched on a .25 acre lot in sought-after Oregon City — where thoughtful upgrades, abundant natural light, and exceptional outdoor living come together seamlessly. Move-in ready and waiting for you! Upstairs, you’ll find 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, while downstairs you will find the laundry room + half bath, a spacious family/game room creates the perfect space for entertainment or gathering and a 4th bedroom which offers flexibility, such as a home office, craft room or guest retreat? The kitchen impresses with ample cabinet + counter space, a new farm sink + faucet, and stainless steel appliances, with enough room left over for a little breakfast table nook!Major recent improvements enhance the home's comfort and efficiency, include a new roof, new plumbing in house, new water heater, chimney work and fresh interior paint all completed in Spring 2026 for lasting peace of mind. The property also offers RV/ boat parking, providing plenty of room for your recreational vehicles! For added value, all major appliances are included, such as; the refrigerator, free-standing range, washer & dryer. Car charger in garage excluded. Two cozy fireplaces add warmth & charm, and a 50-foot foot long, COVERED DECK runs the entire length of the back of the house - the perfect spot for morning coffee or a quiet evening unwind. On the ground level, you also have a 50-foot long covered patio, right behind the 2-car garage. The fenced backyard also features a chicken coop and a sizable storage shed with a new roof. If you were looking to create a separate studio or work space, this could be your opportunity!Ideally located just minutes from Old Caneham Bluff Nature Park, Chapin Park, and Singer Creek Park, known for its Trails and Disc Golf. Easy access to I-205.
Active
$585,000
992 S End Rd, Oregon City, OR 97045
4beds
2,118sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1973
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$276/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Exceptional outdoor livingTwo cozy fireplacesFenced backyardFresh interior paintChicken coopBeautifully maintained split-level homeAbundant natural light
- 17 hours |
- 79 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leah Bush-Advani 541-510-0643,
Keller Williams PDX Central
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 177129442
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Tile
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Daylight,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Insert, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,118
- Total interior livable area: 2,118 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Natural Lighting, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: Two,Multi/Split
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Covered Patio
- Exterior features: Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Level, SqFt 10000 to 14999
Details
- Additional structures: PoultryCoop
- Parcel number: 00745064
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- T111 Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $276/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $604,249
- Annual tax amount: $6,107
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $585,000+41.6%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2020 | Sold | $413,000-2.8%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2020 | Pending sale | $424,900$201/sqft |
Source: MORE Realty #20372251 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2020 | Price change | $424,900-1.2%$201/sqft |
Source: MORE Realty #20372251 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2020 | Listed for sale | $429,900+69.7%$203/sqft |
Source: MORE Realty #20372251 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2008 | Sold | $253,300+33.3%$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2003 | Sold | $190,000$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,107 +10.2% | $304,834 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,540 +2.5% | $295,956 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,405 +6% | $287,336 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,097 +4.2% | $278,967 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,892 +2.9% | $270,842 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,752 +2.2% | $262,954 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,652 +5.2% | $255,296 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,420 | $247,860 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,420 +4.6% | $240,641 +3% |
| 2016 | $4,228 | $233,632 +3% |
| 2015 | $4,228 +2.6% | $226,827 +3% |
| 2014 | $4,121 +6.7% | $220,220 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,863 +7.3% | $213,806 +3% |
| 2012 | $3,602 +0.1% | $207,579 +3% |
| 2011 | $3,599 +1.8% | $201,533 +3% |
| 2010 | $3,535 +2.3% | $195,663 +3% |
| 2009 | $3,455 +5.7% | $189,964 +3% |
| 2008 | $3,268 +8.7% | $184,431 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,006 +6.2% | $179,059 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,830 +2.1% | $173,844 +3% |
| 2005 | $2,773 +2.4% | $168,781 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,709 +8.3% | $163,865 +3% |
| 2003 | $2,502 +3% | $159,092 +3% |
| 2002 | $2,429 -0.2% | $154,458 +3% |
| 2001 | $2,434 -0.5% | $149,959 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,446 | $145,591 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South End