Welcome to 9925 Friendship Road in North, VA—a peaceful country retreat set on 5 private acres of beautiful land. This charming ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and space to enjoy the outdoors.
Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a convenient first-floor bedroom, ideal for easy living or accommodating guests. The home is equipped with ceiling fans to keep the space comfortable year-round, while the kitchen showcases elegant granite/stone countertops that add both style and durability. HVAC is only 4 years old!
Surrounded by nature, this property provides exceptional privacy and room to roam, whether you’re looking to relax, garden, or simply enjoy the quiet setting. With its single-level ranch design and expansive acreage, this home is a rare opportunity to experience country living at its finest.
Don’t miss your chance to own this private slice of Virginia countryside!
For sale
Price cut: $15K (4/14)
$309,900
9925 Friendship Rd, North, VA 23128
3beds
1,390sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
5 Acres Lot
$308,100 Zestimate®
$223/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 59 days |
- 821 |
- 59 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Olivia Major membership@therealbrokerage.com,
Real Broker LLC
Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2607506
Originating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Other
- Description: Tub & Shower
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump, Wood Stove
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Cooking, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Washer
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Paneling/Wainscoting
- Flooring: Linoleum, Partially Carpeted, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,390 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,390
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, No Garage
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Porch, Storage, Shed
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 019112
- Zoning description: SC-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Drywall, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $223/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $259,420
- Annual tax amount: $1,592
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Ownership: Individuals
- Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
Estimated market value
$308,100
$293,000 - $324,000
$1,809/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $309,900-4.6%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $324,900-4.4%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,900+115.1%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2015 | Sold | $158,000+5.4%$114/sqft |
Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #116936 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2015 | Price change | $149,900-6.3%$108/sqft |
Source: Abbitt Realty Company LLC #1513777 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2015 | Listed for sale | $160,000+21.2%$115/sqft |
Source: Abbitt Realty Company Llc #1513777 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2003 | Sold | $132,000$95/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,512 | $259,420 |
| 2023 | $1,512 +9.2% | $259,420 +35.9% |
| 2022 | $1,384 +4.3% | $190,960 |
| 2021 | $1,327 +21.4% | $190,960 +21.4% |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $157,270 |
| 2017 | $1,093 -13.4% | $157,270 -13.4% |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $181,520 -9.3% |
| 2015 | $1,262 +2.2% | $200,100 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $200,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $200,100 -0.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $200,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $200,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $200,400 +21.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $165,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $165,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 23128