Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $829,500

    9926 Ridgehaven Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    3beds
    1,807sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    9,626 Square Feet Lot
    $829,500 Zestimate®
    $459/sqft
    $3,388 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $829,500

    $771,000 - $896,000

    $3,388/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,388/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,388/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,601/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,601/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lake Ridge Estates beauty with all the upgrades! Extensively remodeled recently & ready for a new owner. Kitchen is open to the living room & features a huge island w bar seating, all new custom cabinets, quartz counters, farmhouse sink, subway tile backsplash, gas grill top with vent hood & SS appliances. Raised ceilings in the already oversized living area further enhance the open feel. The master suite features 2 closets & a spa-like bathroom with dual sinks & a massive walk-in shower with 2 heads. Other update & amenities include refinished hardwoods throughout, designer light fixtures, all new doors and hardware, decorative stone fireplace, separate utility room with half bath, mature trees & much more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 1,807 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,626 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000748705000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water

• Heating: Central Air-Elec
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Foundation Details: Pier & Beam
    • Transaction Type: For Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2017Listing removed$485,000$268/sqft
    Source: Gilchrist & Company Real Estat #13631725 Report a problem
    6/30/2017Pending sale$485,000$268/sqft
    6/26/2017Listed for sale$485,000+49.2%$268/sqft
    2/24/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/14/2014Listed for sale$325,000$180/sqft
    Source: Allie Beth Allman & Assoc. #13065480 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,683 +9.6%$752,410 +7%
    2024$6,100 +6.3%$703,210 +25.6%
    2023$5,739 -3.4%$560,000
    2022$5,938 -2.4%$560,000 +2.3%
    2021$6,087 -1.9%$547,500
    2020$6,203 -0.5%$547,500
    2019$6,234 +10.3%$547,500 +11.1%
    2018$5,652 -26.8%$492,970 +46.6%
    2017$7,723 +8.6%$336,180 +8.2%
    2016$7,111 +211.5%$310,650
    2015$2,283 $310,650 +40.8%
    2014$2,283 $220,710
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75238