993 Hayride Rd, Lebec, CA 93243
Home value
$287,200
$250,000 - $327,000
$2,430/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,430/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,430/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,781/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,781/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rhett Blair DRE #02179298 rhettblair8@gmail.com,
AVM Real Estate Services,
Antonio Mendoza DRE #01867817 323-605-4894,
AVM Real Estate Services
General NONMEMBER, DRE #02196442
NONMEMBER MRML
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,518 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: front
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills, Mountain(s), Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 20.19 Acres
- Features: Lot Over 40000 Sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 25564021005
- Zoning: A GH
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2024 | Sold | $280,000-6.7%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Pending sale | $299,999$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Price change | $299,999-14.3%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $349,999-39.1%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2022 | Price change | $575,000-8%$379/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $625,000$412/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 93243