Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $655,900

    993 Pitchkettle Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434

    5beds
    3,300sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    -- sqft lot
    $656,100 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $3,890 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $656,100

    $623,000 - $689,000

    $3,890/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,890/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,890/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,322/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,322/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Private bathLuxury flooringOpen-concept floor planDesigner finishesTile backsplashQuartz countertopsLuxurious primary suite
    Welcome to the Victory Model, a beautifully crafted new construction home situated on a spacious 0.89-acre lot. This thoughtfully designed residence features 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, an open-concept floor plan, spacious living and dining areas, and a luxurious primary suite with a private bath and his and hers walk-in closet. Enjoy quality finishes throughout, including quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, 42-inch cabinetry, tile backsplash, luxury flooring, designer finishes, and much more. Combining modern style, quality craftsmanship, and functional living spaces, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and elegance. Don't miss the opportunity to own this exceptional new home! Don't forget to ask about Builder incentives too!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessenia Aponte,

    Iron Valley Real Estate HR 757-645-9700

    Bought with:

    Susan Shaffer

    Shaffer Real Estate Inc.

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10652080MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Rooms
    • Room types: 1st Floor BR, Attic, Breakfast Area, Loft, PBR with Bath, Rec Room, Utility Room
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Entry Bath (Br & Br), Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Scuttle,Walk-In
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Att 2 Car
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3414
    • Special conditions: Owner Agent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2026

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City/County
    • Water: City/County

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Subdivision: All Others Area 62
    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Location
    • Region: Suffolk

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $199/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $60,600
    • Annual tax amount: $648
    • Date on market: 9/3/2026

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$648 +10%$60,600 +10%
    2024$590 -1.8%$55,100
    2023$601 $55,100
    2022$601 -1.8%$55,100
    2021$612 $55,100
    2020$612 $55,100
    2019$612 $55,100
    2018$612 +106.1%$55,100
    2017$297 $55,100
    2016$297 $55,100
    2015$297 $55,100
    2014$297 $55,100
    2013-- $55,100 -10%
    2012-- $61,200 -9.1%
    2011-- $67,300
    2010-- $67,300
    2009$612 -44.1%$67,300 -44.1%
    2008$1,097 +3.3%$120,500 +6.7%
    2007$1,061 +30%$112,900 +46.6%
    2005$816 $77,000 +22.2%
    2004-- $63,000 +17.1%
    2003-- $53,800 -2.2%
    2002-- $55,000
    2001-- $55,000
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23434

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Elephant's Fork Elementary
    • Middle: King`s Fork Middle
    • High: Kings Fork

    Source: REIN Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $656,100
    2% more
    +$13,122
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $669,222
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $656,100
    2% more
    +$13,122
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)
    $669,222