VISIBILITY REFRESH -- NEW PRICE!
Beautifully updated Gemini Twin offering 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,756 sq ft of bright, comfortable living. Major improvements include new windows, roof, and HVAC, all with transferable warranties for peace of mind.
A spacious flex room--currently used as an office--adds valuable extra living space. Enjoy Arizona living year-round on the screened-in back patio, complete with a brand-new outdoor barbecue and your own grapefruit, lemon, and lime trees.
For sale
Price cut: $6.1K (5/11)
$252,900
9933 W MOUNTAIN VIEW Road, Sun City, AZ 85351
2beds
1,756sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1968
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$144/sqft
$225/mo HOA
What's special
- 52 days |
- 325 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Debbi Woodward 219-718-5841,
Bliss Realty & Investments,
Stephanie A Bishop 602-614-0123,
Bliss Realty & Investments
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7006406

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- HVAC SEER Rating, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Evaporative Cooling, Programmable Thmstat, Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Built-In Electric Oven
- Laundry: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Screens, Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frame
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,756
- Total interior livable area: 1,756 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Bath Grab Bars
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Private Yard, Screened in Patio(s), Storage, Built-in Barbecue
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 2,784 Square Feet
- Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Details
- Parcel number: 14284872
- Special conditions: Age Restricted (See Remarks),Owner/Agent
Condition
- Year built: 1968
Community
- Features: Pool, Golf, Pickleball, Community Spa Htd, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: SUN CITY UNIT 8B REPLAT
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Sewer, Pest Control, Maintenance Grounds, Front Yard Maint, Trash, Water, Maintenance Exterior
- HOA fee: $225 monthly
- HOA name: Buena Vista
- HOA phone: 623-974-4718
Location
- Region: Sun City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $144/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $219,100
- Annual tax amount: $810
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 43 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Condominium
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $252,900-2.4%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Pending sale | $259,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,000+73.8%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2008 | Listing removed | $149,000$85/sqft |
Source: Realty Generator #2856760 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2007 | Listed for sale | $149,000+86.3%$85/sqft |
Source: Realty Generator #2856760 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2001 | Sold | $80,000$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/1996 | Sold | $80,000$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 +4.9% | $21,910 -8.4% |
| 2024 | $273 +17.7% | $23,920 +206.2% |
| 2023 | $232 -62.4% | $7,813 -41.6% |
| 2022 | $617 -9.6% | $13,370 |
| 2021 | $683 +0.3% | $13,370 |
| 2020 | $680 +3.5% | $13,370 +2.8% |
| 2019 | $657 | $13,010 +18.7% |
| 2018 | $657 +4% | $10,960 +12.1% |
| 2017 | $632 +11.9% | $9,780 +17% |
| 2016 | $565 +2.5% | $8,360 +15.3% |
| 2015 | $551 | $7,250 +20.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $6,010 +13.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $5,300 -22.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $6,850 -24.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $9,050 -5.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $9,600 -15.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $11,350 -18.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $13,850 +2.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $13,550 +103.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $6,650 |
| 2005 | -- | $6,650 -4.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $6,950 |
| 2003 | -- | $6,950 -1.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $7,050 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85351