Skip main navigation
Sold for $825,000
  • $825,000

    9934 Clyde Circle, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129

    4beds
    4,226sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    8,015 Square Feet Lot
    $823,100 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $3,515 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $823,100

    $782,000 - $864,000

    $3,515/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,848/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,848/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Classic two-story charm with a spacious, light-filled layout and a private backyard framed by mature trees in magnificent Mansion Pointe! A welcoming front porch leads into a dramatic foyer with soaring ceilings and gleaming hardwood floors. Formal living and dining rooms are filled with natural light from oversized windows, creating warm, inviting spaces for connection. The open concept kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a center island, and an eat-in area with views of the expansive flagstone patio, offering an easy connection to outdoor living. The adjoining family room is comfortable and inviting with a gas fireplace, charming built-ins, and large windows that fill the space with natural light. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with room for a sitting area, a generous five-piece bath with soaking tub and separate shower, and dual walk-in closets. Three additional bedrooms are spacious and well positioned, complemented by a full bath with dual vanities and en suite access. A bright loft adds flexible living space that works beautifully as a home office, den, or cozy reading area. The unfinished basement provides excellent versatility for a home gym, recreation room, or future expansion. A newer roof and 2025 furnace offer valuable peace of mind. Outside, the private backyard is ready to enjoy, with an oversized flagstone patio, built-in stone benches, and mature greenery at every corner. A three-car garage and main-level laundry and mudroom add everyday ease. Enjoy quick access to neighborhood greenbelts and trails, along with top outdoor destinations including Redstone Park, Highlands Ranch Mansion, and the High Line Canal Trail, plus nearby shopping and dining at Highlands Ranch Town Center and The Streets at SouthGlenn, with access to Highlands Ranch’s renowned recreation centers.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Blair Bryant 720-589-1740 blaircontracts@stellerrealestate.com,

    The Steller Group, Inc

    Bought with:

    Anthony English, 1320117

    HQ Homes

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 9367597MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Features: Primary Suite
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 176 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Description: Full Attached Bath/Shared With Hall & Double Sinks
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom
    • Description: 5 Piece
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Dining room
    • Description: Casual Dining
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 98 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 7
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 289 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Laundry
    • Description: W/Storage
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 56 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 x 7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Loft
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 221 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 17
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Attic Fan, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Primary Suite, Smoke Free, Tile Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Interior Entry,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,226
    • Total interior livable area: 4,226 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,882
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Concrete, Dry Walled
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 8,015 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: R0387862
    • Zoning: PDU
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Structural
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Highlands Ranch
    • Subdivision: Mansion Pointe

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $174 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    • Association name: Highlands Ranch Community Association
    • Association phone: 303-791-2500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Corporation/Trust
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$825,000$195/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #9367597 Report a problem
    4/5/2026Pending sale$825,000$195/sqft
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$825,000+205.7%$195/sqft
    3/29/1999Sold$269,900+11.7%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/1997Sold$241,673$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,137 +0.2%$51,130 -5.8%
    2024$4,129 +28.2%$54,270 -1%
    2023$3,221 -3.8%$54,800 +29.8%
    2022$3,350 $42,210 -2.8%
    2021-- $43,420 +7.8%
    2020$3,737 +7.6%$40,290
    2019$3,474 +24.4%$40,290 +9.6%
    2018$2,793 +9.8%$36,760
    2017$2,543 +7.7%$36,760 +5.4%
    2016$2,360 -2.1%$34,880
    2015$2,411 +9.9%$34,880 +14%
    2014$2,194 $30,600
    2013-- $30,600 +0.8%
    2012-- $30,360
    2011-- $30,360 -8.4%
    2010-- $33,160 +1%
    2009$3,145 $32,840
    2008-- $32,840 +4.6%
    2007-- $31,400
    2006$3,004 +9.4%$31,400 +9.4%
    2004$2,746 -46.5%$28,700 +3.7%
    2003$5,134 $27,670
    2002-- $27,670 +13.4%
    2001$2,413 -2.4%$24,400 0%
    2000$2,472 $24,407

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80129