9934 E HAY LOFT Road, Florence, AZ 85132
Home value
$379,100
$356,000 - $406,000
$1,959/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,959/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,959/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,220/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,220/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Steven A Wells 602-339-4873,
Barrett Real Estate
Tyler Blair, SA648180000
eXp Realty

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Built-In Electric Oven
Features
- Pantry, Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Screens, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,787
- Total interior livable area: 2,787 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Storage
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Block
Lot
- Size: 9,481 sqft
- Features: Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Cul-De-Sac, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 20013204
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Spanish
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Community
- Community features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
Location
- Region: Florence
- Subdivision: CRESTFIELD MANOR AT ARIZONA FARMS VILLAGE PAR 3
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $75 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: Crestfield Manor HOA
- Association phone: 602-957-9191
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Sold | $380,000+1.3%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+62.3%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2019 | Sold | $231,000+2.7%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2019 | Price change | $224,900-2.2%$81/sqft |
Source: Expansion Real Estate Agency, LLC #5940458 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $229,900+19.8%$82/sqft |
| 12/19/2016 | Sold | $191,900+1.1%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2016 | Price change | $189,900-2.6%$68/sqft |
Source: Help-U-Sell Central Properties #5467635 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2016 | Price change | $194,900-2.5%$70/sqft |
| 7/8/2016 | Price change | $199,900-4.8%$72/sqft |
Source: Help U Sell Central Properties #5467635 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2016 | Price change | $209,900-4.4%$75/sqft |
Source: Briggs Realty LLC #5414936 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2016 | Price change | $219,500-2.2%$79/sqft |
Source: Briggs Realty LLC #5414936 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2016 | Listed for sale | $224,500-0.2%$81/sqft |
Source: Briggs Realty LLC #5414936 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2015 | Listing removed | $225,000$81/sqft |
Source: Pacific Arizona Realty, Inc. #5280969 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2015 | Price change | $225,000-6.3%$81/sqft |
| 6/7/2015 | Price change | $240,000-5.9%$86/sqft |
| 5/16/2015 | Listed for sale | $255,000+51%$91/sqft |
| 7/30/2008 | Sold | $168,900$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,034 +1.1% | $32,143 +4.4% |
| 2025 | $2,012 +0.3% | $30,792 -26% |
| 2024 | $2,006 +2% | $41,585 +33.9% |
| 2023 | $1,966 -8.7% | $31,065 -13.4% |
| 2022 | $2,153 +10.5% | $35,876 +19.7% |
| 2021 | $1,948 +0.3% | $29,977 +4% |
| 2020 | $1,942 +4.5% | $28,820 +58.7% |
| 2019 | $1,858 +11.3% | $18,155 +15.1% |
| 2018 | $1,670 -1.2% | $15,778 +0.8% |
| 2017 | $1,690 -16.3% | $15,651 |
| 2016 | $2,019 +4.2% | -- |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $13,135 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $11,786 -9.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $13,045 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Crestfield Manor