Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $123,000

    994 Portland Road #10, Saco, ME 04072

    1beds
    246sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1948
    -- sqft lot
    $123,400 Zestimate®
    $500/sqft
    $1,632 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $123,400

    $111,000 - $137,000

    $1,632/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,632/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,632/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $784/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $784/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Driftwood Cottage, everything you need and nothing you don't. Open living/bedroom, full bath and kitchen. Close proximity to abundant amenities and the ocean. This 55-and-over condominium community eases your maintenance burdens, freeing you to enjoy local recreation, entertainment, restaurants and 7 miles of breathtaking beaches. A great affordable year-round opportunity to own a vacation home in Vacationland. MOTIVATED SELLER.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Newcastle Realty 207-563-1003

    Bought with:

    RE/MAX Oceanside

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1614774MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 246
    • Total interior livable area: 246 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 246
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces, On Site
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    • Features: Near Golf Course, Near Public Beach, Near Shopping, Near Turnpike/Interstate, Near Town, Near Railroad, Level

Condition
    • Year built: 1948

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $175 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2025Sold$123,000-1.6%$500/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1614774 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Pending sale$125,000$508/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1614774 Report a problem
    4/9/2025Contingent$125,000$508/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1614774 Report a problem
    3/20/2025Price change$125,000-7.4%$508/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1614774 Report a problem
    2/21/2025Listed for sale$135,000+3.8%$549/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1614774 Report a problem
    2/28/2024Sold$130,000-9.7%$528/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1581031 Report a problem
    2/15/2024Pending sale$144,000$585/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1581031 Report a problem
    1/25/2024Contingent$144,000$585/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1581031 Report a problem
    1/25/2024Listed for sale$144,000$585/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1581031 Report a problem
    1/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Maine Listings #1566509 Report a problem
    10/7/2023Price change$144,000-6.5%$585/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1566509 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Price change$154,000-3.1%$626/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1566509 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Listed for sale$159,000-5.9%$646/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1566509 Report a problem
    4/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Maine Listings #1549470 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Listed for sale$169,000$687/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1549470 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Contingent$169,000$687/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1549470 Report a problem
    1/12/2023Listed for sale$169,000$687/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1549470 Report a problem
    12/9/2022Contingent$169,000$687/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1549470 Report a problem
    12/9/2022Listed for sale$169,000+12.7%$687/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1549470 Report a problem
    9/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Maine Listings #1500514 Report a problem
    7/14/2021Listed for sale$149,900$609/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1500514 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 04072