-Spacious 3-Level Townhouse with 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms
-with Finished walk-out basement and fenced rear yard
in Montgomery Village / Gaithersburg, Maryland.
-Renovated May 2026
-Over 2300 square feet of living space on 3 Levels.
-3 Bedrooms & 2 Full Bathrooms on upper level.
-Kitchen with high end appliances, granite countertops, bar-stool island, & work area.
-No Carpets so may be better for people with allergies/asthma.
-Lead Free Certified.
-Radon Test: 1.2
-Plenty of storage.
-Nice fenced backyard patio facing walking trails & lakes.
-Full size Washer and Dryer (gas).
-2 Reserved parking spaces in front of townhouse.
-Membership Access to swimming pool and recreation included.
-Minimum 2+ years Lease
-Maximum 4 people.
-Annual 3% rent increase
-Tenant is responsible for all utilities, general upkeep of the townhouse, & following HOA rules.
-Rental Insurance required.
-No vans or commercial vehicles.
-No Smoking of any kind inside house.
-Pet policy: Cats and small dogs with pet deposit and monthly pet fee at owner's discretion.
-Walk to: Shopping, Lake, & Bus to Shady Grove Metro Station...Close to I-270.
-Beautiful Lake, Bike Trail, Public Library, Costco, Sams Club, CVS, multiple restaurants, banks and much more.
Tenant pays all utilities.
Minimum 2+years Lease
Maximum 4 people
Pets on case by case basis at owner's discretion.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,800/mo
9943 Lake Landing Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20886
3beds
2,382sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available Sat May 30 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Off street parking
Forced air
What's special
- 7 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- View
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,382 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 2 Reserved Parking Spaces in Front of House, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, No Utilities included in rent
- Pool features: Pool
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park View
Details
- Parcel number: 0901834844
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,800+7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2024 | Listing removed | $2,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,600+30%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2019 | Listing removed | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,000+8.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2019 | Sold | $235,000-4.1%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2018 | Pending sale | $245,000$103/sqft |
Source: Goldberg Group Real Estate #1000107050 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2018 | Price change | $245,000-5.8%$103/sqft |
| 3/15/2018 | Price change | $260,000-8.8%$109/sqft |
| 3/6/2018 | Price change | $285,000-5%$120/sqft |
| 2/22/2018 | Price change | $300,000-4.8%$126/sqft |
| 2/12/2018 | Price change | $315,000-8.7%$132/sqft |
| 2/3/2018 | Listed for sale | $345,000$145/sqft |
| 5/30/2015 | Listing removed | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: PropertyMax Realty Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2015 | Price change | $1,850-5.1%$1/sqft |
Source: PropertyMax Realty Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2015 | Price change | $1,950-4.9%$1/sqft |
Source: PropertyMax Realty Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2015 | Price change | $2,050-2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: PropertyMax Realty Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2015 | Listed for rent | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: PropertyMax Realty Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 20886