Tucked Away In The Highly Sought -After Aska Adventure Area, This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Cabin sits on 2.5 Private Acres, Offering The Kind of Peace and Privacy That's Hard To Find. This Unfurnished Rental Gives You The Flexibility To Truly Make The Space Your Own. Whether You Are Looking For A Full-Time Retreat Or A Quiet Place To Land, This Property Delivers A Simple, Comfortable Mountain Lifestyle Surrounded By Nature. No HOA Means Fewer Restrictions And More Freedom. The Tenant Will Be Responsible For All Utilities And Must Provide Proof Of Renter's Insurance.
House for rent
$2,050/mo
Fees may apply
9947 Doublehead Gap Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
2beds
1,632sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Central air, electric, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Central
What's special
- 10 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 3149C 006
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Blue Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,050+2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #430002 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2025 | Listing removed | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7636700 Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listing removed | $449,000$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Price change | $2,000-4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7636700 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2025 | Price change | $449,000-4.3%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Price change | $2,100-4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7636700 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Price change | $2,200-8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7636700 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7636700 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $469,000+14.4%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2022 | Sold | $410,000+2.5%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2022 | Pending sale | $399,999$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2022 | Contingent | $399,999$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $399,999+8.1%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2021 | Listing removed | $369,900$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2021 | Pending sale | $369,900$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $369,900$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 30513