Skip main navigation
Sold for $760,000
  • $760,000

    995 Woodlane Road, Jackson, NJ 08527

    3beds
    1,720sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    1.17 Acres Lot
    $803,100 Zestimate®
    $442/sqft
    $3,585 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $803,100

    $723,000 - $891,000

    $3,585/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,585/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,585/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,009/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,009/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare Opportunity in Brookwood 4! Beautifully updated ranch on a sprawling 1.17 acre lot. Charming covered front patio greets you. Inside find an elegant, expansive living and dining area perfect for entertaining. Stunning kitchen, a chef's dream, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and abundant cabinetry, more than spacious eat-in area. Half bath, laundry room and garage right off the kitchen. Mater and hallway full baths also beautifully updated. Partially finished basement offers a huge playroom, with an additional unfinished area, a blank canvas ready for your additional living space. Very large deck, partially covered with a gazebo, overlooks the backyard and the private inviting in-ground pool. Yard backs to the woods and stunning flowering trees.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Raphael Gestetner 732-763-9991,

    Imperial Real Estate Agency

    Bought with:

    Chaviva Teichman, 0999068

    Imperial Real Estate Agency

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22423534MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Windows: Thermal Window
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,720
    • Total interior livable area: 1,720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Waterfront features: Stream
    Lot
    • Size: 1.17 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1206201000000015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Expanded Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

DateEventPrice
    10/28/2024Sold$760,000+4.3%$442/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22423534 Report a problem
    9/3/2024Pending sale$729,000$424/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22423534 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Listed for sale$729,000+106.8%$424/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22423534 Report a problem
    4/26/2018Sold$352,500+76.3%$205/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/29/2000Sold$200,000$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$9,090 +2%$351,900
    2022$8,914 $351,900
    2021$8,914 +2.6%$351,900
    2020$8,685 +2.6%$351,900
    2019$8,463 +2.5%$351,900
    2018$8,259 +1.7%$351,900
    2017$8,118 +2.1%$351,900
    2016$7,953 +2.7%$351,900
    2015$7,742 +2.7%$351,900
    2014$7,538 +3.7%$351,900
    2013$7,267 +1.4%$351,900
    2012$7,168 +6.3%$351,900
    2011$6,746 +3.1%$351,900
    2010$6,545 -6.9%$351,900
    2009$7,028 +1.9%$351,900 +105.2%
    2008$6,898 $171,500
    2007-- $171,500 +2.8%
    2006$6,043 $166,800
    2004-- $166,800
    2003-- $166,800
    2002-- $166,800
    2001-- $166,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Oakwood