Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,425/mo

    Fees may apply

    9953 Legacy Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76108

    4beds
    2,586sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected. Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don't stay on the market for longdon't miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today! Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
    67 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,586 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: 2 Story, Energy Efficient Features, Garden, Granite Countertops, Kitchen Island, Near Parks, Near Retail, Open Floor Plan, Quartz Countertops, Smart Home, Stainless Steel Appliances, Walk-In Shower
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40347990

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Price change$2,425-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Price change$2,475-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2026Price change$2,500-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$2,570-0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$2,590-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Price change$2,640+0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Price change$2,635+0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$2,615-28.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$3,670+40.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2026Price change$2,615+1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$2,575-0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2026Listed for rent$2,590+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2023Listed for rent$2,375$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2023Listed for rent$2,375$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/18/2016Listing removed$164,900$64/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #13283118 Report a problem
    1/8/2016Pending sale$164,900$64/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Johnson County #13283118 Report a problem
    12/22/2015Price change$164,900-2.9%$64/sqft
    12/8/2015Listed for sale$169,900+22.2%$66/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #13283118 Report a problem
    12/14/2013Listing removed$139,000$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Achievers #11997555 Report a problem
    10/13/2013Price change$139,000-3.1%$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Achievers #11997555 Report a problem
    7/26/2013Listed for sale$143,500-7.4%$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Achievers #11997555 Report a problem
    8/4/2009Listing removed$154,900$60/sqft
    Source: James R. Fite #11166451 Report a problem
    3/20/2009Listed for sale$154,900$60/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc #11166451 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Falcon Ridge