Skip main navigation
ContingentPrice cut: $15.1K (4/25)
$199,900
3beds
1,067sqft

996 Monaca Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

3beds
1,067sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2024
0.80 Acres
Off street
$187 price/sqft

What's special

Generous level lotAttractive vinyl sidingCharming stone walkwayBeautifully wooded backdropInviting wooden front porchWalk-in closetPrivate en suite bathroom

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, newer home set on a generous, level lot offering both space and privacy. Built in 2024 and featuring attractive vinyl siding, this home combines modern comfort with peaceful surroundings. A charming stone walkway leads you to the inviting wooden front porch, perfect for relaxing and enjoying ...

46 days
|
1,185
|
64
|
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1745914MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Carol Tomayko 724-452-1100,

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES 724-452-1100

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 13x9
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 13x12
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 16x13
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,067
  • Total interior livable area: 1,067 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Off Street
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.8 Acres
  • Dimensions: 134 x 160 x 187 x 160

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Asphalt
Condition
  • Resale
  • Year built: 2024

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $187/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $2,200
  • Annual tax amount: $18
  • Date on market: 3/31/2026

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026Contingent$199,900$187/sqft
Source: WPMLS #1745914 Report a problem
4/25/2026Price change$199,900-7%$187/sqft
Source: WPMLS #1745914 Report a problem
4/14/2026Price change$215,000-2.3%$201/sqft
Source: WPMLS #1745914 Report a problem
3/31/2026Listed for sale$220,000$206/sqft
Source: WPMLS #1745914 Report a problem

Public tax history

Tax history is unavailable.

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,319/mo
Principal & interest
$1081
Property taxes
$238
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $200,100

    $190,000 - $210,000

    $1,394/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 15061