Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $95,000

    996 Riverside Rd, Leland, MS 38748

    3beds
    1,847sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    1.96 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $51/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    1.96 Acres and 3 bedroom, 2 bath home right across the street from Riverside High School. Large 30 x 60 open/metal shed in back yard. This is a great investment property. Call Chevy today for more info.
    62 days
    |
    296
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chevy Davis,

    RIVERSIDE REALTY, LLC 662-822-4900

    Source: Greenville Area BOR,MLS#: 91172

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,847
      • Total interior livable area: 1,847 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Gravel
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Exterior features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.96 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 1.96 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 335901000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Community

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Leland

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $51/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $118,140
      • Annual tax amount: $2,117
      • Date on market: 3/18/2026
      Chevy Davis

      (662) 822-4900

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,611/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/18/2026Listed for sale$95,000$51/sqft
        Source: Greenville Area BOR #91172 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,373 +3%$17,721
        2023$2,303 +3.2%$17,721 +0.7%
        2022$2,231 +5.7%$17,595 +4.3%
        2021$2,111 -0.1%$16,863 -2%
        2020$2,113 +1.5%$17,205
        2018$2,082 -2.4%$17,205 -2.6%
        2017$2,133 $17,664 +0.1%
        2016-- $17,655 +0%
        2015-- $17,647 +49.7%
        2014$2,020 $11,785 +0.8%
        2013-- $11,689 +7.1%
        2012-- $10,915 +0.1%
        2011-- $10,901 +0.1%
        2010-- $10,889 +0.1%
        2009-- $10,879 +8.8%
        2008-- $9,999 -0.3%
        2006-- $10,029 -0.2%
        2005-- $10,045 +6.3%
        2004-- $9,451 -0.2%
        2003-- $9,472 +0.1%
        2002$181 $9,467 +0.2%
        2001-- $9,449 +11.6%
        2000$213 $8,464

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38748

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable