Open: Fri 1pm-6pm
New construction
$1,049,000
3beds
2,115sqft
6540 Simone Shores Cir, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
3beds
2,115sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2025
5,227 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$496 price/sqft
$265/mo HOA
What's special
Island with waterfall edgesSingle-story solar-powered homeTrue split-bedroom layoutHigh-end finishesBuilt-in ovenWide-open layoutCustom lighting accents
6540 Simone Shores Circle | The Marlin Floorplan 3 Beds | 3 Baths | Saltwater Pool, Spa & Dock with 10K Lift | 2-Car Garage | Direct Bay Access | 12 ft Elevation Waterfront living with direct access to Tampa Bay—this brand-new Apollo Beach pool home features a private dock with ...
- 715 days |
- 205 |
- 11 |
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: T3530236
Listing Provided by:
Shawna Calvert 509-294-6818,
27NORTH REALTY 813-645-4663
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: T3530236
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Den/Library/Office, Great Room, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath w Spa/Hydro Massage Tub, En Suite Bathroom, Multiple Shower Heads, Rain Shower Head, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 191.9 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.7x15.11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 111.14 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.2x9.11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 146.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.2x12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 145.04 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9.8x14.8
Great room
- Level: First
- Area: 347.73 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17.3x20.1
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 150.92 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9.8x15.4
Office
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 155.54 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.4x10.1
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Hurricane Shutters/Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Electric, Free Standing, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,732
- Total interior livable area: 2,115 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated, In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Water, Canal
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water,Canal
- Waterfront features: Waterfront, Canal - Saltwater, Saltwater Canal Access, Seawall
Lot
- Size: 5,227 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60 x 128
- Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk
- Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: U22311990200000000014.0
- Zoning: PD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Custom
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Other,Tile
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder model: Custom
- Builder name: Bistro Builders
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Street Lights, Water Connected
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulation
- Energy generation: Solar
- Water conservation: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Waterfront, Deed Restrictions
- Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Fire Alarm, Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s), Touchless Entry
- Subdivision: HEMINGWAY ESTATES
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $265 monthly
- HOA name: Folio Association Management for Hemingway Estates
- HOA phone: 800-310-6552
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
- Region: Apollo Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $496/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $138,090
- Annual tax amount: $2,494
- Date on market: 6/5/2024
- Cumulative days on market: 715 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2025 | Price change | $1,049,000-0.6%$496/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Price change | $1,055,000-2.3%$499/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Price change | $1,080,000-11.2%$511/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,216,000$575/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,686 +7.7% | $138,090 +9.1% |
| 2023 | $2,494 +8.1% | $126,590 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,307 +31.5% | $115,090 +42% |
| 2021 | $1,755 +8.2% | $81,059 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,622 +4.5% | $73,690 +6.7% |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $69,090 +7.1% |
| 2018 | $1,551 +12.3% | $64,490 +7.7% |
| 2017 | $1,382 +6% | $59,890 +29.9% |
| 2016 | $1,304 +11.2% | $46,090 +0.2% |
| 2015 | $1,172 -1.8% | $46,000 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $46,000 |
| 2013 | $1,194 -2.3% | $46,000 |
| 2012 | $1,222 -0.2% | $46,000 |
| 2011 | $1,224 +0.6% | $46,000 |
| 2010 | $1,217 -43.1% | $46,000 -56.5% |
| 2009 | $2,139 -42.8% | $105,800 -42.5% |
| 2008 | $3,736 +77.5% | $184,000 +75.2% |
| 2007 | $2,105 +102.5% | $105,000 +122.2% |
| 2006 | $1,040 | $47,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$7,160/mo
Principal & interest
$5321
Property taxes
$1574
HOA Fees
$265
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,046/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 33572