Skip main navigation
New construction
$1,229,000
5beds
2,654sqft

6538 Simone Shores Cir, Apollo Beach, FL 33572

5beds
2,654sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2025
10,277 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$463 price/sqft
$265/mo HOA

What's special

Electric fireplacePrivate dockWaterfall islandQuartz countertopsSurround soundJetted soaking tubOpen great room

6538 Simone Shores Circle | The Orion Floorplan 5 Beds | 4 Baths | 2,654 Living Sq. Ft. | 12 ft Elevation Welcome to 6538 Simone Shores Circle, a newly constructed 2024 waterfront home by Bistro Builders, located in the elevated community of Simone Shores in Apollo Beach. The Orion floorplan ...

458 days
|
164
|
3
|
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8346840MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Listing Provided by:

Shawna Calvert 509-294-6818,

27NORTH REALTY 813-645-4663

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Breakfast Room Separate, Family Room, Dining Room, Great Room, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
  • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: Second
Bedroom 4
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: Second
Bedroom 5
  • Features: Built-in Closet
  • Level: Second
Bathroom 3
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Touchless Faucet, Wine Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Attic Ventilator, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Doors: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Hurricane Shutters/Windows
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,410
  • Total interior livable area: 2,654 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Exterior features: Balcony, Irrigation System, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: Heated, In Ground
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Water, Canal
  • Has water view: Yes
  • Water view: Water,Canal
  • Waterfront features: Canal - Saltwater, Saltwater Canal Access, Lift, Seawall
Lot
  • Size: 10,277 Square Feet
  • Features: Drainage Canal, Greenbelt, Landscaped, Level, Rolling Slope, Sidewalk
  • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
Details
  • Parcel number: U22311990200000000015.0
  • Zoning: PD
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Contemporary,Other
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab, Stem Wall
  • Roof: Other,Tile
Condition
  • Completed
  • New construction: Yes
  • Year built: 2025
Details
  • Builder model: The Orion
  • Builder name: Bistro Builders

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Solar, Sprinkler Recycled, Street Lights, Water Connected
Green energy
  • Energy generation: Solar

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Deed Restrictions
  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Fire Alarm, Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s), Touchless Entry, Fire Resistant Exterior
  • Subdivision: HEMINGWAY ESTATES PH 1-A
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $265 monthly
  • HOA name: Folio Association Management for Hemingway Estates
  • HOA phone: 800-310-6552
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Apollo Beach

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $463/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $138,090
  • Annual tax amount: $2,686
  • Date on market: 2/16/2025
  • Cumulative days on market: 447 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/12/2025Price change$1,229,000-5.6%$463/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8346840 Report a problem
3/28/2025Price change$1,302,000-1.9%$491/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8346840 Report a problem
2/16/2025Listed for sale$1,327,000$500/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8346840 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$2,686 +7.7%$138,090 +9.1%
2023$2,494 +8.1%$126,590 +10%
2022$2,307 +31.5%$115,090 +42%
2021$1,755 +8.2%$81,059 +10%
2020$1,622 +4.5%$73,690 +6.7%
2019$1,551 $69,090 +7.1%
2018$1,551 +12.3%$64,490 +7.7%
2017$1,382 +6%$59,890 +29.9%
2016$1,304 +11.2%$46,090 +0.2%
2015$1,172 -1.8%$46,000
2014$1,194 $46,000
2013$1,194 -2.3%$46,000
2012$1,222 -0.2%$46,000
2011$1,224 +0.6%$46,000
2010$1,217 -43.1%$46,000 -56.5%
2009$2,139 -42.8%$105,800 -42.5%
2008$3,736 +77.5%$184,000 +75.2%
2007$2,105 +102.5%$105,000 +122.2%
2006$1,040 $47,250

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$8,343/mo
Principal & interest
$6234
Property taxes
$1844
HOA Fees
$265
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 33572