Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/24
  • $729,888

    9966 Verree Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19115

    7beds
    2,708sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    8,028 Square Feet Lot
    $586,500 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this Beautiful 7 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms Home in the popular "Pine Valley" in the Northeast Section of Philadelphia. A ranch home, with pop top addition, you have double the size for double the options! A beautiful Front Lawn and well kept will welcome you to this beautiful home. Walk in to a beautiful open concept floor plan. Newly renovated with Luxury Vinyl plank Flooring, Recessed lighting, and plenty of natural light. Large living room and dining room is facing Your beautiful Kitchen that features a 42" Gray shakers cabinets, Granite Countertop and beautiful backsplash, large kitchen Island and stainless steel appliances and it's ready for all your family, holidays, and any events meals. On the main floor you will find 3 large bedrooms with big closets and great windows that bring lots of natural lights. One of the bedroom has a partial bathroom which will be great as an en suite for your guests or your in-laws. Hallway bathroom is large and features a ceramic tile encased bathtub. From the back of the main floor you will exit to an enormous backyard that will makes want to stay outside most of the day. A new cement patio, a fire pit, and a chicken coop. CAN YOU BELIEVE IT ??? Up to the second floor to see the laundry area with cabinets and storage area. There is a full-sized floored attic with pull-down stairs for all your storage needs. pass the 2nd floor entry and you will find 3 more large bedrooms with big closets and great size windows that bring lots of natural light. Out in the hallway you will find more closets for storage and your very large hallway bathroom. Your 4th bedroom on the second floor is en enormous primary bedroom with 2 closets and a primary Bathroom which features a beautiful ceramic tile encased bathtub, Modern vanity and light fixture. Plenty of parking space is always a great thing to have. A large Garage and a driveway can fit up to 6 cars, and the on street parking will give you much more place to park as well. This is a unique opportunity to own this kind of home in the Northeast neighborhoods. The options to even make it grater is there for your imagination. Most of the items in this home were upgraded during the time of the current ownership. 2 Zone HVAC, Windows, Water Heater, and much more. This beautiful property is conveniently located near public transportation, shops, restaurants, caffe's, public schools, and more. Spring market is HOT, Do not Miss out on this great property. Schedule your showing today!!!!
    1 day
    |
    156
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Oriel Zach 267-205-8592,

    KW Empower 215-627-3500

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2624560MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Has Laundry, Upper Level
      Features
      • Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Ceramic Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,708
      • Total interior livable area: 2,708 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,708
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Detached, Driveway, On Street
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 5
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,028 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 65.00 x 124.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 581252100
      • Zoning: RSD3
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1955

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $270/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $483,500
      • Annual tax amount: $6,768
      • Date on market: 5/24/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $586,500

        $545,000 - $633,000

        $3,490/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/27/2018Sold$360,000-6.5%$133/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/7/2018Pending sale$385,000$142/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #1000488800 Report a problem
        5/4/2018Listed for sale$385,000+165.5%$142/sqft
        Source: KW Real Estate-Newtown #1000488800 Report a problem
        1/1/2015Sold$145,000$54/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #PAPH266292_100 Report a problem
        5/16/2003Sold$145,000$54/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,768 +21.6%$483,500 +21.6%
        2024$5,566 $397,600
        2023$5,566 +14.1%$397,600
        2022$4,878 --
        2021$4,878 +4.4%--
        2018$4,671 +13.6%--
        2017$4,111 +2.1%--
        2016$4,029 --
        2015$4,029 --
        2014$4,029 +4.5%$317,800 +638.9%
        2012$3,857 $43,008
        2011-- $43,008
        2010-- $43,008
        2009-- $43,008
        2008-- $43,008
        2007-- $43,008 +7.5%
        2006-- $40,000
        2005-- $40,000 +52.4%
        2004-- $26,240 +3.8%
        2003-- $25,280 +5.3%
        2002-- $24,000
        2000-- $24,000
        1999-- $24,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Bustleton

          Getting around

          62 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          41 / 100
          Some Transit
          58 / 100
          Bikeable