Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $384,300

    9971 Leland Rd, Waterman, IL 60556

    4beds
    1,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    2 Acres Lot
    $384,300 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $1,886 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $384,300

    $365,000 - $404,000

    $1,886/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,886/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,819/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,819/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **WELCOME TO THE COUNTRY**This 4 bedroom farmhouse on 2 ACRES has been updated from top to bottom in the last 6 years. Tastefully decorated eat in kitchen features wood plank flooring, maple cabinets, SS appliances and a wood burning stove. Sunny living room includes a beautiful original XL pocket door. Main floor bedroom can be used as an office, den or playroom. Master bedroom boasts a vaulted ceiling. Updates include roof, siding, gutters, windows, Furnace, AC, professional paint, simply clear water softener, water heater, outdoor fireplace and the list goes on.... Electric and plumbing updated too! Corn cribs and 2 car garage have 220 amp service and space to store everything! Wood burner in kitchen can be used to heat the home. You will love the wide open spaces! LOW TAXES! MOTIVATED SELLER! This one is a must see! Call today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1417100005

Other facts
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • Appliances: All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
    • Family Room Level: Not Applicable
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Parking Type: Garage
    • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
    • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, Water-Softener Owned, Sump Pump, TV Antenna
    • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Island
    • Kitchen Level: Main Level
    • Living Room Level: Main Level
    • Other Information: School Bus Service
    • Electricity: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Septic-Private
    • Water: Well-Private
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Fireplace Type/Details: Wood Burning Stove
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Main Level
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Not Applicable
    • Driveway: Gravel
    • Style Of House: Farmhouse
    • Square Feet Source: Landlord/Tenant/Seller
    • Age: 91-100 Years
    • Status: Re-activated
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Interior Property Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Laundry, 1st Floor Full Bath
    • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
    • Exterior Property Features: Storms/Screens, Fire Pit
    • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
    • Type of House 2: 2 Stories
    • Lot Dimensions: 2 ACRES
    • Laundry Level: Main Level
    • Garage Ownership: Owned
    • Foundation: Block
    • Fireplace Location: Other
    • Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
    • Total Sq Ft: 0
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Parcel Identification Number: 1417100005

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2023Sold$339,900$227/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11650481 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Contingent$339,900$227/sqft
    1/9/2023Price change$339,900-2.9%$227/sqft
    11/11/2022Price change$350,000-2.7%$233/sqft
    10/26/2022Price change$359,875-4%$240/sqft
    10/15/2022Listed for sale$375,000+73.2%$250/sqft
    9/29/2019Sold$216,500-3.8%$144/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10359619 Report a problem
    7/11/2019Pending sale$225,000$150/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #10359619 Report a problem
    7/4/2019Price change$225,000-2%$150/sqft
    5/25/2019Price change$229,500-1.3%$153/sqft
    5/17/2019Price change$232,500-0.9%$155/sqft
    4/29/2019Listed for sale$234,700+74%$156/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group - Sycamore #10359619 Report a problem
    4/13/2015Listing removed$134,900$90/sqft
    Source: Signature Real Estate #08843649 Report a problem
    3/18/2015Pending sale$134,900$90/sqft
    Source: Signature Real Estate #08843649 Report a problem
    2/28/2015Price change$134,900-3.6%$90/sqft
    Source: Signature Real Estate #08843649 Report a problem
    2/21/2015Price change$140,000+2.2%$93/sqft
    Source: Signature Real Estate #08843649 Report a problem
    2/17/2015Listed for sale$137,000+110.8%$91/sqft
    Source: American Realty #08840241 Report a problem
    8/31/2012Sold$65,000$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,777 +5.1%$87,999 +9.9%
    2023$5,497 +6.7%$80,050 +6.8%
    2022$5,150 +0.2%$74,940 +4.6%
    2021$5,138 +2.3%$71,637 +4.3%
    2020$5,025 +3.5%$68,671 +3.9%
    2019$4,857 +159.7%$66,094 +134%
    2018$1,870 +3%$28,245 +4%
    2017$1,816 +4.3%$27,159 +4.1%
    2016$1,741 $26,084 +6%
    2015-- $24,608 +0.9%
    2014-- $24,393 -2.8%
    2013-- $25,103 -25.1%
    2012-- $33,522 -33%
    2011-- $50,001 -3.8%
    2010-- $51,972 -2.4%
    2009-- $53,276 +2.8%
    2008-- $51,847 +5.7%
    2007-- $49,065 +7.1%
    2006-- $45,807

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60556