Skip main navigation
Sold for $183,000
  • $183,000

    9975 Tuscola Rd, Clio, MI 48420

    3beds
    1,155sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    1.58 Acres Lot
    $183,900 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $1,196 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $183,900

    $160,000 - $211,000

    $1,196/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,196/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,196/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,235/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,235/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to peaceful country living—now thoughtfully updated and move-in ready! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers 798 sq ft of comfortable living space plus a full, partially finished walkup basement providing valuable additional living area. Recent improvements include all new drywall throughout the basement, a beautifully made new kitchen island, and a newly installed Mr. Cool multi-zone heat pump and air conditioning system (Summer 2025) for efficient, year-round comfort. The basement offers two finished rooms—perfect for office, workout, hobby, or guest space—along with a dedicated storage area and laundry space, giving flexibility well beyond the main floor footprint. Situated on a scenic 1.58-acre lot, the property features a covered front porch, spacious back deck, shed, and cozy firepit—ideal for enjoying peaceful evenings outdoors. Mature trees line the north side, providing natural privacy and a picturesque rural backdrop. The 1-car attached garage includes a concrete slab entry via a gravel driveway off a paved road. Inside, you’ll also appreciate the custom wall dresser in the primary bedroom and the added security of 8 included surveillance cameras with monitor. All appliances stay—just move in and enjoy the updates!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danielle Manchester 989-737-6452,

    J McLeod Realty Inc,

    Nancy Fritz 989-871-4567,

    J McLeod Realty Inc

    Bought with:

    Unidentified Agent

    Unidentified Office

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20250029386MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 160
    • Dimensions: 10 x 16
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Bedroom
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 13.00
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 40
    • Dimensions: 8 x 5
    Bonus room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 X 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 84
    • Dimensions: 12 x 7
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Laundry
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 98
    • Dimensions: 7 x 14
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 x 15
    Mud room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 12 x 6
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Chiller Cooling System
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Electric Oven, Dryer, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk Up Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,155 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 798
    • Finished area below ground: 357

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Awnings, Lighting
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 1.58 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Sheds
    • Parcel number: 003031300040000
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Above Ground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clio

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Usda Loan,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$183,000-1.1%$158/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250029386 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Pending sale$185,000$160/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250029386 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$185,000-1.6%$160/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250029386 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listing removed$187,999$163/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250029386 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Price change$187,999-1.1%$163/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250029386 Report a problem
    9/1/2025Listed for sale$189,999-1%$165/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250029386 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Listing removed$192,000$166/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250029386 Report a problem
    7/22/2025Price change$192,000-0.5%$166/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250029386 Report a problem
    6/25/2025Price change$193,000-1%$167/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250029386 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Price change$195,000-2.5%$169/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250029386 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Listed for sale$199,900$173/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250029386 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,294 +33.3%$55,100 +6.8%
    2024$971 -16.8%$51,600 +9.1%
    2023$1,167 +30.1%$47,300 +11.3%
    2022$897 $42,500 +11%
    2021-- $38,300 +14%
    2020$1,047 $33,600 +9.4%
    2019$1,047 +35.1%$30,700 -3.5%
    2018$775 $31,800 -0.9%
    2017-- $32,100 +8.4%
    2016-- $29,600 +3.1%
    2015$10 $28,700 +1.4%
    2014$10 $28,300 +6.8%
    2013-- $26,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48420