For salePrice cut: $196K (3/31)
$2,199,000
3beds
2,438sqft
425 Holly Rd, Vero Beach, FL 32963
3beds
2,438sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2023
0.26 Acres
3 Garage spaces
$902 price/sqft
What's special
Like-new pool home
A true unicorn: a like-new pool home set in coveted Oak canopied Centra Beach non-HOA enclave of new builds + renovations. Build specs are elevated + to current code -- with no wait or budget over-run of a new build! A little-used residence w/smart upgrades you'll love: new pool enclosure to ...
- 199 days |
- 491 |
- 15 |
Source: Realtor Association of Indian River County,MLS#: 292180
Listed by:
Sally K Daley 772-538-4503,
Douglas Elliman Florida LLC
Originating MLS: Indian River
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Dimensions: 13x17
Bedroom
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom
- Dimensions: 11x12
Den
- Dimensions: 15x12
Dining room
- Dimensions: 11x11
Foyer
- Dimensions: 10x8
Kitchen
- Dimensions: 12x10
Living room
- Dimensions: 19x22
Screened porch
- Dimensions: 15x10
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,438 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Three Car Garage, Three or more Spaces
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 90 x 125
- Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 32403200005015000018.0
- Zoning: ,
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $902/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $2,022,395
- Annual tax amount: $31,987
- Date on market: 10/31/2025
- Listing terms: Cash
- Ownership: Single Family/Other
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $2,199,000-8.2%$902/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,395,000+6.4%$982/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2023 | Sold | $2,250,000-5.3%$923/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Contingent | $2,375,000$974/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,375,000$974/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2023 | Contingent | $2,375,000$974/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Price change | $2,375,000-5%$974/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,500,000+4.2%$1,025/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2022 | Price change | $2,400,000+20%$984/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2021 | Price change | $2,000,000+17.6%$820/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2021 | Price change | $1,700,000+6.3%$697/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,600,000+231.3%$656/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2021 | Sold | $482,936-69.8%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,600,000$656/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,600,000+326.7%$656/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2020 | Sold | $375,000-5.1%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $395,000$162/sqft |
Source: Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc. #236866 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $31,987 +395.1% | $2,022,395 +293.4% |
| 2023 | $6,461 +22% | $514,080 +40% |
| 2022 | $5,296 +13.5% | $367,200 +25% |
| 2021 | $4,666 +28.1% | $293,760 +25% |
| 2020 | $3,644 | $235,008 |
| 2019 | $3,644 +2.7% | $235,008 |
| 2018 | $3,547 +6.6% | $235,008 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $235,008 +6.7% |
| 2016 | $3,328 +6.5% | $220,320 +25% |
| 2015 | $3,125 +13.2% | $176,260 +41.7% |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $124,420 +5.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $118,200 +5.9% |
| 2012 | $1,909 +0.1% | $111,630 |
| 2011 | $1,908 -29% | $111,630 -29.2% |
| 2010 | $2,687 -16.6% | $157,590 -20% |
| 2009 | $3,223 -10.1% | $196,990 -14.3% |
| 2008 | $3,587 -3.1% | $229,820 -1.3% |
| 2007 | $3,701 | $232,850 -20.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $293,760 +42.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $205,630 |
| 2004 | -- | $205,630 +86.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $110,160 |
| 2002 | $2,101 +48.2% | $110,160 +50% |
| 2001 | $1,418 +7.3% | $73,440 +11.1% |
| 2000 | $1,321 | $66,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$13,756/mo
Principal & interest
$11154
Property taxes
$2602
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 32963