Here is a great 25.19 Acre farm or building site. Many possible building sites across this property. Creeks intersect the property. Culverts are in to access all areas. Farmer has crop rights for 2026 season.
Lot/land
Price cut: $13.9K (4/28)
$199,000
9977 Weber Rd, Columbus, MI 48063
--beds
--baths
25.19Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
25.19 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Creeks intersect the property
- 125 days |
- 412 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
AL KELLER 586-752-4202,
Realty Executives Home Towne Romeo 586-786-4617
Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50197535
Originating MLS: MiRealSource
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 580
Lot
- Size: 25.19 Acres
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 160084002000
- Zoning description: Agricultural,Residential
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $158,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,490
- Date on market: 1/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 126 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,386/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $199,000-6.5% |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $212,900 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 +7.4% | $79,400 +10% |
| 2024 | $1,195 +4.9% | $72,200 +10.1% |
| 2023 | $1,139 +5.3% | $65,600 +7% |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $61,300 +5% |
| 2021 | -- | $58,400 |
| 2020 | -- | $58,400 +19.9% |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $48,700 -14% |
| 2018 | -- | $56,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $56,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $56,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,600 +50.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $37,600 +5% |
| 2013 | -- | $35,800 -25.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $47,800 -26.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $64,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $64,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48063