Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $315,000

    998 Hamrick Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

    3beds
    2,192sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1972
    1.57 Acres Lot
    $315,000 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $1,820 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $315,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,820/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,915/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,915/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4-sided brick + 1.5 acres + major updates = the one you've been waiting for! This 3-bed, 2-bath home with a bonus room offers fresh paint, new flooring, HVAC and water heater--so the big-ticket items are already done. Two outbuildings add extra flexibility for storage, hobbies or workspace. If you've been looking for space, privacy, and move-in ready, this checks the boxes! Grab your favorite agent and head on over today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kristin Walker,

    Ga Classic Realty 404-618-5866

    Bought with:

    Todd Killingsworth, 410164

    Dwelli Inc.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7741337MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Oven
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
    • Windows: Wood Frames
    • Basement: Daylight,Finished Bath,Finished,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,192
    • Total interior livable area: 2,192 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,490
    • Finished area below ground: 702

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 1.57 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 0101 0049D
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Brick 4 Sides
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$315,000+10.5%$144/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7741337 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$285,000$130/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10717806 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Price change$285,000+29.5%$130/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7741337 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Pending sale$220,000$100/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10624568 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Price change$220,000-8.3%$100/sqft
    Source: West Metro BOR #148303 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Price change$240,000-9.4%$109/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10624568 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Pending sale$265,000$121/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10624568 Report a problem
    10/14/2025Listed for sale$265,000$121/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10624568 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,195 -7.1%$46,848 -9.2%
    2023$1,287 +46.4%$51,621 +13.1%
    2022$879 $45,635

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30110