Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $666,500

    998 Inlet Loop, Coos Bay, OR 97420

    3beds
    2,733sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    9,148 Square Feet Lot
    $666,500 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $2,797 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $666,500

    $627,000 - $706,000

    $2,797/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,797/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,797/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,992/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,992/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OCEAN AND BAY VIEWS! BELOW MARKET-~ Stunning 2,713 sq. foot home with 3 bd/2.5 bath plus large office. You will fall in love with the open floor plan & amazing views! The kitchen boasts an island with granite counters, walk-in pantry and a six burner gas cooktop. The kitchen opens to the great room with vaulted ceilings, fireplace, wood flooring, & a wall of windows. The master suite is fabulous with huge walk-in closet, dual vanity, granite, walk-in shower, & jetted tub. The exterior includes two decks, deep two car garage & a spa. Pre-wired for surround sound. Amenities galore throughout.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,733 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood products
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Water, Mountain
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 9,148 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25S13W29AB02300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Coos Bay

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $70 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • LimitedRepresentationYN: Full Service
    • ListingStatus: Pending
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • Style: 1 Story, Custom Style
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • HOAYN: Yes
    • HOARentIncludes: Commons
    • GarageType: Oversized
    • StandardStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/22/2017Sold$432,500-1.7%$158/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17142489 Report a problem
    8/12/2017Pending sale$440,000$161/sqft
    Source: Rachel Richardson LLC, Realtor #17142489 Report a problem
    7/12/2017Price change$440,000-1.1%$161/sqft
    5/25/2017Listed for sale$445,000+1.1%$163/sqft
    Source: Savvy Lane #17666633 Report a problem
    3/14/2017Listing removed$439,999$161/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/13/2016Listed for sale$439,999+4.8%$161/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/30/2015Sold$419,900-2.3%$154/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #14274189 Report a problem
    8/4/2015Pending sale$429,900$157/sqft
    Source: Prudential Seaboard Properties #14274189 Report a problem
    6/29/2015Price change$429,900-6.5%$157/sqft
    5/31/2015Price change$459,900-3.2%$168/sqft
    7/26/2014Listed for sale$474,900-24.5%$174/sqft
    5/5/2006Sold$629,000$230/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,239 +3.1%$688,450 -6.4%
    2023$8,960 +1.7%$735,680 +17.2%
    2022$8,813 +2.7%$627,780 +17.6%
    2021$8,584 +5.6%$533,700 +13%
    2020$8,130 +3.7%$472,300 +4%
    2019$7,837 -0.1%$454,130
    2018$7,846 $454,130 +5%
    2017$7,846 +14.8%$432,500 -8%
    2016$6,832 -6.8%$470,280 +3%
    2015$7,332 +2.8%$456,590 +3%
    2014$7,132 +4.4%$443,300 +3%
    2013$6,832 +0%$430,390
    2012$6,830 +1.5%$430,390 +1.4%
    2011$6,729 +2.6%$424,500 +3%
    2010$6,560 $412,138
    2009-- $412,138 +6.1%
    2008-- $388,480 +3%
    2007-- $377,166 +3%
    2006-- $366,181 +562.7%
    2005-- $55,260

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97420