998 Moores Chapel Cemetery Rd, Graham, NC 27253
Home value
$1,350,200
$1.27M - $1.44M
$4,227/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,227/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,227/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,031/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,031/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jennifer Routh 919-797-8016,
Nest Realty of the Triangle
Non Member
Non Member Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Heat Pump, Multi Units
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Range, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Freezer, Humidifier, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Propane Cooktop, Water Heater, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Smart Appliance(s), Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Warming Drawer, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Water Softener Owned, Wine Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
Features
- Bar, Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Chandelier, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Open Floorplan, Shower Only, Sound System, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Wet Bar, Wired for Data, Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood, Vinyl, Painted/Stained, Reclaimed Wood
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Wood Frames
- Basement: Block, Finished, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,858
- Total interior livable area: 5,858 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,895
- Finished area below ground: 1,963
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 12
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Circular Driveway, Concrete, Detached, Detached Carport, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Golf Cart Garage, Gravel, Lighted, On Site, RV Access/Parking, RV Carport, RV Garage, Storage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 7
- Uncovered spaces: 5
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Permeable Paving, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Liner, Outdoor Pool, Private, Waterfall
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Meadow, Pool, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 22.83 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Hardwood Trees, Level, Many Trees, Native Plants, Near Golf Course, Partially Cleared, Private, Secluded, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, RV/Boat Storage, Second Garage, Storage
- Parcel number: 104812
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Log Home, Rustic
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated, Concrete, Log, Shake Siding, Stone Veneer
- Foundation: Concrete, Block
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Septic Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Sold | $1,350,000-3.6%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Pending sale | $1,400,000$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000+1455.6%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2015 | Sold | $90,000$15/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,868 +7.2% | $1,058,112 |
| 2023 | $5,477 +27.6% | $1,058,112 +87.3% |
| 2022 | $4,293 -1.3% | $564,822 |
| 2021 | $4,349 -0.8% | $564,822 |
| 2020 | $4,384 +10.8% | $564,822 +7.1% |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $527,498 +3.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $508,463 +1169.8% |
| 2017 | -- | $40,042 +9.6% |
| 2016 | $240 | $36,539 -0.1% |
| 2015 | $240 | $36,582 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 27253