Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,250,000

    998 Ramapo Valley Rd, Mahwah Twp., NJ 07430

    5beds
    6baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    3.21 Acres Lot
    $2,031,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,507 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,031,000

    $1.69M - $2.48M

    $7,507/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,473/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,473/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Orly Steinberg 201-445-4300,

    Keller Williams Village Square

    Bought with:

    Orly Steinberg

    Keller Williams Village Square

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3917646MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3.21 Acres
    • Dimensions: 3.2AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3300025000000038

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mahwah

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/4/2024Sold$1,250,000+4.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3917646 Report a problem
    9/3/2024Pending sale$1,200,888
    Source: NJMLS #24025474 Report a problem
    8/7/2024Listed for sale$1,200,888+28.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3917646 Report a problem
    8/22/2012Sold$935,000-6.5%
    Source: GSMLS #2927300 Report a problem
    4/15/2012Price change$999,999-7%
    Source: Re/Max Elite Associates #1210195 Report a problem
    3/24/2012Listed for sale$1,075,000-28.3%
    Source: Re/Max Elite Associates #1210195 Report a problem
    4/17/2011Listing removed$1,499,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Saddle River Office #2774647 Report a problem
    3/24/2011Price change$1,499,000-6.3%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Saddle River #2774647 Report a problem
    9/25/2010Price change$1,599,000-3%
    Source: ColdwellBankerMoves.com #2774647 Report a problem
    6/30/2010Price change$1,649,000-8.1%
    Source: NRT TriStates #2774647 Report a problem
    5/18/2010Listed for sale$1,795,000
    Source: NRT TriStates #2774647 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$19,608 $950,000
    2024$19,608 +1.3%$950,000
    2023$19,352 +3.3%$950,000
    2022$18,734 +1.1%$950,000
    2021$18,535 +6%$950,000
    2020$17,490 +52.3%$950,000
    2019$11,484 $950,000
    2018$11,484 -30.8%$950,000
    2017$16,597 +1.4%$950,000
    2016$16,369 +1.7%$950,000
    2015$16,093 +1.8%$950,000
    2014$15,808 -4.4%$950,000 -9.2%
    2013$16,539 $1,046,800
    2012$16,539 -7.3%$1,046,800
    2011$17,842 +3%$1,046,800 +24.6%
    2010$17,329 +4.4%$840,000
    2009$16,598 $840,000
    2007-- $840,000
    2006-- $840,000
    2005-- $840,000
    2004-- $840,000
    2003-- $840,000
    2002-- $840,000 +1.8%
    2001-- $825,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07430