Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,150,000
Street View
  • $1,150,000

    998 SW 7th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486

    3beds
    1,857sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    8,586 Square Feet Lot
    $1,136,200 Zestimate®
    $619/sqft
    $5,865 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,136,200

    $1.01M - $1.27M

    $5,865/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,865/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,865/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,903/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,903/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED LAKE HOME IN BOCA SQUARE! LARGE LOT WITH PRIVATE MODERN DESIGNED NEW POOL WITH SUN DECK AND A SOUTH REAR FACING BACKYARD WITH LAKE VIEWS! 3 BEDROOMS, 3 FULL BATHROOMS, 2 CAR GARAGE, OPEN FLOOR PLAN, LARGE MODERN INSIDE LAUNDRY ROOM, CIRCULAR PAVER BRICK DRIVEWAY, UPDATED OPEN KITCHEN WITH GE CAFE APPLIANCES AND LOTS OF COUNTER SPACE, NEW BATHROOMS, NEW FLOORING, SHIPLAP CEILINGS, IMPACT WINDOWS, HURRICANE RATED GARAGE DOOR,NEW AC, NEW FENCE, NEW CUSTOM CLOSETS, NEW MOLDINGS THROUGHOUT,UPGRADED DOORS, LARGE COVERED PATIO, CUSTOM GARAGE CABINETS/STORAGE IRRIGATION IS FROM THE LAKE. ''A'' RATED SCHOOL DISTRICT, WALKING DISTANCE TO ADDISON MIZNER ELEMENTARY. HANDY TO THE BEST BEACHES, SHOPPING & DINING IN BOCA.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aaron J Lamm 954-540-8251,

    Realty Home Advisors Inc

    Bought with:

    James Hackman, 3506317

    Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11084331MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 15 X 16
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 15 X 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 X 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 X 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14 X 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14 X 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204.4
    • Dimensions: 14.6 X 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204.4
    • Dimensions: 14.6 X 14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14 X 14
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14 X 14
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside
    Features
    • Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Sitting Area in Primary, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,739
    • Total interior livable area: 1,857 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Automatic Chlorination, In Ground
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake, Pool
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lake
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front
    Lot
    • Size: 8,586 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75 x 110
    • Features: Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06424725010080080
    • Zoning: R1D(ci
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Roof: Spanish Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: BOCA RATON SQUARE UNIT 1

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/15/2025Sold$1,150,000-3.8%$619/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11084331 Report a problem
    4/24/2025Listed for sale$1,195,000+39%$644/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11084331 Report a problem
    1/18/2022Sold$860,000+1.2%$463/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10762216 Report a problem
    12/8/2021Pending sale$850,000$458/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #RX-10762216 Report a problem
    12/8/2021Contingent$850,000$458/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10762216 Report a problem
    12/4/2021Listed for sale$850,000+100%$458/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10762216 Report a problem
    9/7/2018Sold$425,000+1.2%$229/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10453844 Report a problem
    8/7/2018Listed for sale$420,000$226/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company #RX-10453844 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,953 +2.3%$605,268 +3%
    2023$9,730 +2770.2%$587,639 +53.4%
    2022$339 +5%$383,038 +3%
    2021$323 +1.6%$371,882 +1.4%
    2020$318 -0.6%$366,748 +0.1%
    2019$320 $366,336 +99.5%
    2018$320 -88.7%$183,642 +2.1%
    2017$2,838 +1%$179,865 +2.1%
    2016$2,810 +0.8%$176,166 +0.7%
    2015$2,789 -5.7%$174,941 +0.8%
    2014$2,958 +5.4%$173,553 +1.5%
    2013$2,807 +0.5%$170,988 +1.7%
    2012$2,793 +2.4%$168,130 +3%
    2011$2,727 +2.6%$163,233 +1.5%
    2010$2,657 +8.4%$160,821 +2.7%
    2009$2,451 +9.3%$156,593 +0.1%
    2008$2,241 -5.9%$156,437 +3%
    2007$2,382 -5.2%$151,881 +2.5%
    2006$2,513 $148,177 +3%
    2005-- $143,861 +3%
    2004$1,275 +1126.2%$139,671 +1.9%
    2003$104 -95.6%$137,067 +2.4%
    2002$2,352 +0.2%$133,854 +1.6%
    2001$2,348 +3.9%$131,746 +3%
    2000$2,260 +12.4%$127,909 -3.7%
    1999$2,011 $132,886

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Boca Raton Square