9980 Muscogee Rd, Milton, FL 32583
Home value
$210,400
$189,000 - $231,000
$1,810/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,810/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,810/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$655/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$655/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tonya Zimmern 850-293-9959,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST,
Kelley Smith 850-698-4902,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST
Outside Area Selling Agent
PAR Outside Area Listing Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 169
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 209
- Dimensions: 19 x 11
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 x 9
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 364
- Dimensions: 28 x 13
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: W/D Hookups
Features
- Baseboards, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,920
- Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Interior Handicap Provision
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.94 Acres
- Dimensions: 140 x 314
- Features: Central Access
Details
- Additional structures: Yard Building
- Parcel number: 121n270000003030000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: No Energy Features
Other facts
- Price range: $125K - $125K
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2024 | Sold | $125,000-10.7%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Contingent | $140,000$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Pending sale | $140,000$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Price change | $140,000-20%$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Price change | $175,000-10.3%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Pending sale | $195,000$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2024 | Contingent | $195,000$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Price change | $195,000-2%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2023 | Pending sale | $199,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2023 | Contingent | $199,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $199,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Pending sale | $199,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Contingent | $199,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $199,000+67.2%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2019 | Sold | $119,000-8.1%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2019 | Price change | $129,500+3.7%$67/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Island View Realty LLC #828586 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $124,900+183.9%$65/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 ISLAND VIEW REALTY #558554 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2019 | Sold | $44,000-8.3%$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2018 | Price change | $48,000-2%$25/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties #546076 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $49,000+22.5%$26/sqft |
Source: Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties #546076 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2013 | Sold | $40,000+81%$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2013 | Sold | $22,100-74.6%$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2010 | Listing removed | $87,000$45/sqft |
Source: ASSIST 2 SELL REAL ESTATE #369223 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2010 | Price change | $87,000+29.9%$45/sqft |
Source: CARDINAL REALTY AND INVESTMENT #369223 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2010 | Listed for sale | $67,000$35/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $539 +2.1% | $75,860 +3% |
| 2023 | $528 +1.2% | $73,650 +3% |
| 2022 | $522 -0.7% | $71,505 +3% |
| 2021 | $525 +1.2% | $69,422 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $519 -35% | $68,464 +20.3% |
| 2019 | $799 | $56,924 +3.4% |
| 2018 | $799 +86.4% | $55,034 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $429 | $53,902 -1.8% |
| 2016 | $429 -3.2% | $54,864 |
| 2015 | $443 -2.4% | $54,864 -2.5% |
| 2014 | $453 | $56,296 +7.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $52,192 -10.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $58,392 -22% |
| 2011 | -- | $74,884 -16.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $89,966 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32583