Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $299,999

    9980 S Loop Rd, Perdido Key, FL 32507

    1beds
    792sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    5.86 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $379/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Metal roofSlab foundation
    This 5.87-acre LDR-zoned property offers a quiet country setting just 2 miles from NAS Pensacola West Gate, shopping, and schools. Bring the kids, the dogs, and your dreams. This is the acreage your family can grow into. Move-in ready 1 bed, 1 bath featuring 792 sq ft of living space plus a 198 sq ft covered front porch. Metal roof, slab foundation, and central HVAC for low-maintenance living. Includes an office/bonus room with a closet perfect for a home office or project space. Upstairs bonus area with its own mini-split heat & AC adds flex space. Accessed via pull-down attic stairs. Mature grapefruit and pear trees frame the home. The mix of uplands and natural wetlands creates a permanent green privacy buffer and wildlife habitat right outside your window. Also on property: 1993 3 bed, 2 bath mobile home. Needs significant renovation and is not currently livable. Sold strictly as-is. May be rehabbed for extra space or removed and replaced. Buyer to verify. LDR zoning with multi-family use gives you flexibility. Country atmosphere, yet minutes to base, Perdido Key beaches, and Pensacola amenities. Main home septic functional; drain field may need future attention. Portion of acreage designated wetlands per FL DEP. Buyer to verify buildable areas.
    1 day
    |
    261
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Rathburn 850-826-5782,

    Voyage Real Estate LLC

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 682702MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 174
      • Dimensions: 14.5 x 12
      Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 70
      • Dimensions: 10 x 7
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 174
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14.5
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Central
      Cooling
      • Multi Units, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 792
      • Total interior livable area: 792 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 5.86 Acres
      • Features: Central Access
      Details
      • Additional structures: Yard Building, Detached Self Contained Living Area
      • Parcel number: 133s316106000000
      • Zoning description: County,Mobile Homes,Res Multi
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Country
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2013

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Heat Pump, Insulated Walls

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $379/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $99,269
      • Annual tax amount: $943
      • Price range: $300K - $300K
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$299,999+372.4%$379/sqft
        Source: PAR #682702 Report a problem
        12/9/2004Sold$63,500+111.7%$80/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/6/2000Sold$30,000$38/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$943 +1.5%$99,269 +0.1%
        2023$929 +3%$99,167 +3.4%
        2022$902 +1%$95,875 +4.5%
        2021$893 +2%$91,711 +4.4%
        2020$876 +2.3%$87,856 +2.4%
        2019$856 $85,758 +5.2%
        2018$856 +0.6%$81,553 +2.1%
        2017$851 +0.8%$79,876 +2.1%
        2016$844 +1.3%$78,234 +0.7%
        2015$834 $77,691 +0.8%
        2014$834 $77,075 +55.6%
        2013-- $49,541 -0.9%
        2012-- $49,993 -0.9%
        2011-- $50,445 -0.9%
        2010-- $50,896 -0.9%
        2009-- $51,348 -2.6%
        2008-- $52,698 +2.9%
        2007-- $51,220 +38.8%
        2006-- $36,910 +17.2%
        2005-- $31,500
        2004-- $31,500 -29%
        2003-- $44,350 +37.6%
        2002-- $32,220
        2001-- $32,220 +5.5%
        2000-- $30,540 +2.7%
        1999-- $29,740

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32507

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable