Skip main navigation
Sold for $302,000
Street View
  • $302,000

    9985 E Stella Rd, Tucson, AZ 85730

    3beds
    1,622sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $318,200 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,784 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $318,200

    $302,000 - $334,000

    $1,784/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,784/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,784/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,788/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,788/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your dream home is waiting for you! This home has fresh interior paint, partial flooring replacement and new appliances. Windows create a light filled interior with well placed neutral accents. The kitchen is ready for cooking with ample counter space and cabinets for storage. Head to the spacious primary suite with good layout and closet included. Other bedrooms provide nice flexible living space. Take advantage of the extended counter space in the primary bathroom complete with under sink storage. Take it easy in the fenced in back yard. The sitting area makes it great for BBQs! Hurry, this won't last long!

Bought with:

    Odette Salazar Lucero, SA684820000

    Tierra Antigua Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22309249MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,622
    • Total interior livable area: 1,622 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Dimensions: 76x105x75x105
    • Features: Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 136412010
    • Zoning: Tucson - R1
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Modern
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

• Region: Tucson
    • Subdivision: Ridgeland Park (1-194)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $30 monthly
    • Association name: Ridgeland Park
    • Association phone: 520-742-5674

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/28/2023Sold$302,000$186/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22309249 Report a problem
    6/28/2023Pending sale$302,000$186/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22309249 Report a problem
    6/26/2023Listed for sale$302,000$186/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22309249 Report a problem
    6/11/2023Pending sale$302,000$186/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22309249 Report a problem
    6/3/2023Listed for sale$302,000$186/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22309249 Report a problem
    5/31/2023Pending sale$302,000$186/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22309249 Report a problem
    5/19/2023Listed for sale$302,000$186/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22309249 Report a problem
    5/13/2023Pending sale$302,000$186/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22309249 Report a problem
    5/11/2023Price change$302,000-5.6%$186/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22309249 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Listed for sale$320,000+25.6%$197/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22309249 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Sold$254,700+155.3%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/1996Sold$99,750+2.3%$61/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #9603978 Report a problem
    4/1/1994Sold$97,500$60/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #9400740 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,073 +6.7%$25,682 -4.3%
    2024$1,943 -0.8%$26,825 +24.7%
    2023$1,958 -0.3%$21,506 +22.5%
    2022$1,964 +4.2%$17,562 +8.5%
    2021$1,885 +3%$16,182 +1.6%
    2020$1,831 $15,920 +2.5%
    2019$1,831 +4.8%$15,531 +23.7%
    2018$1,747 +4.8%$12,556
    2017$1,667 +2.6%$12,556 +5%
    2016$1,625 +9.8%$11,959 +5%
    2015$1,481 $11,389
    2014-- --
    2013-- $118,361
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$1,289 -2.9%--
    2000$1,328 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Harrison