Skip main navigation
For sale
$720,000
3beds
1,935sqft

2089 Mauve Ter, North Port, FL 34286

3beds
1,935sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2018
0.54 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$372 price/sqft

What's special

Large islandCasual breakfast nookCarpeted bedroomsGranite countertopsSpacious double lotCustom outdoor grillOpen floor plan

Created with the Collector in Mind! This large pool home combines a 3 car climate controlled garage with a separate steel building built for serious enthusiasts, offering the ideal setup for cars, motorcycles, boats, and weekend projects on a spacious double lot in the X flood zone. Outside, you will appreciate ...

11 days
|
2,549
|
35
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: D6147314MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Englewood

Listing Provided by:

Carla Stiver, PA 941-270-1460,

RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP 941-473-8484,

Alex Chirillo 941-468-6681,

RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
  • Room types: Great Room, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 192 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16x12
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 156 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 120 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x12
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Built-In Shelving, Built-In Shower Bench, Dual Sinks, Granite Counters, Makeup/Vanity Space, Rain Shower Head, Shower No Tub, Split Vanities, Water Closet/Priv Toilet, Linen Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 110 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x11
Bathroom 2
  • Features: Granite Counters, Single Vanity, Tub With Shower
  • Level: First
  • Area: 40 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 8x5
Balcony porch lanai
  • Level: First
  • Area: 375 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15x25
Balcony porch lanai
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 225 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9x25
Dinette
  • Level: First
  • Area: 48 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 6x8
Dining room
  • Level: First
  • Area: 110 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11x10
Great room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 360 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 24x15
Kitchen
  • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
  • Level: First
  • Area: 221 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x17
Laundry
  • Level: First
  • Area: 35 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 7x5
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Blinds, Window Treatments, Hurricane Shutters, Hurricane Shutters/Windows
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,868
  • Total interior livable area: 1,935 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Oversized, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
  • Details: Garage Dimensions: 22x32
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
  • Size: 0.54 Acres
  • Dimensions: 125 x 225.29 x 125 x 101.06
  • Features: In County, Irregular Lot, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Oversized Lot
  • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
Details
  • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Parcel number: 0985014934
  • Zoning: RSF2
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stone, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2018

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Well
  • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: PORT CHARLOTTE SUB 08
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: North Port

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $372/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $471,300
  • Annual tax amount: $5,248
  • Date on market: 5/7/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026Listed for sale$720,000+140.1%$372/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #D6147314 Report a problem
8/29/2018Listing removed$299,900$155/sqft
Source: EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT #D6101057 Report a problem
8/11/2018Price change$299,900-1.6%$155/sqft
6/20/2018Listed for sale$304,800+8.5%$158/sqft
3/9/2018Sold$281,000+2526.2%$145/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #C7246451 Report a problem
12/29/2014Sold$10,700-58.8%$6/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
12/28/2004Sold$26,000$13/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$5,244 +3.8%$323,007 +2.9%
2024$5,053 +4.5%$313,904 +3%
2023$4,838 +0.9%$304,761 +3%
2022$4,795 +2.1%$295,884 +3%
2021$4,695 +0.5%$287,266 +1.4%
2020$4,672 +27.8%$283,300 +28.2%
2019$3,656 $220,946 +2066.1%
2018$3,656 +427.6%$10,200 +100.7%
2017$693 +91.6%$5,082 +3.7%
2016$362 $4,900 +16.7%
2015$362 $4,200 +19.3%
2014$362 +4.9%$3,520 -14.1%
2013$345 +38%$4,100 +28.1%
2012$250 -1.8%$3,200 -15.8%
2011$254 -3.9%$3,800 -13.6%
2010$265 -25.6%$4,400 -40.5%
2009$356 $7,400 -18.7%
2008$356 -51%$9,100 -75.1%
2007$726 $36,500 +4.6%
2006-- $34,900 +84.7%
2005-- $18,900 +490.6%
2004$140 +26.3%$3,200 +100%
2003$111 +0.1%$1,600
2002$111 +3.9%$1,600
2001$107 -0.2%$1,600
2000$107 $1,600

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,370/mo
Principal & interest
$3608
Property taxes
$762
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $691,200

    $657,000 - $726,000

    $2,691/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 34286