Skip main navigation
For salePrice increase: $175.1K (4/29)
$1,675,000
5beds
4,659sqft

1 S Stone Gate, Longwood, FL 32779

5beds
4,659sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2022
0.81 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$360 price/sqft
$17/mo HOA

What's special

Covered lanaiSingle-story executive homeBonus roomGas rangeBuilt-in ovenOpen and airy atmosphereSpa-inspired primary bathroom

Welcome to 1 Stone Gate South! This is a once in a lifetime opportunity to own one of the most spectacular custom luxury estates in the prestigious Ravensbrook community, nestled inside the coveted Markham Woods Corridor in Longwood, Florida! Ravensbrook is one of Markham Woods most sought-after communities, featuring approximately 80 ...

17 days
|
2,607
|
150
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6403185MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

Listing Provided by:

Chris Creegan 407-622-1111,

CREEGAN GROUP 407-622-1111,

Daniel Prior LLC 407-406-2145,

CREEGAN GROUP

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Full bathrooms: 4
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Dining Room
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 594 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 33x18
Other
  • Level: First
  • Area: 182 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x13
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 252 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 18x14
Bedroom 4
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 238 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17x14
Bedroom 5
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 168 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x12
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Multiple Shower Heads, Stone Counters, Tub with Separate Shower Stall, Water Closet/Priv Toilet, Window/Skylight in Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 225 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15x15
Balcony porch lanai
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), No Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 3025 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 55x55
Bonus room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 500 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 25x20
Family room
  • Features: No Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 728 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 28x26
Kitchen
  • Features: Bar, Pantry, Stone Counters, Tall Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: First
  • Area: 448 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 28x16
Living room
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), No Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 323 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 19x17
Office
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), No Closet
  • Level: First
  • Area: 168 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x12
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Porcelain Tile
  • Doors: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Window Treatments
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 6,529
  • Total interior livable area: 4,659 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Alarm, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Has spa: Yes
  • Spa features: Heated, In Ground
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront features: Lake Privileges
Lot
  • Size: 0.81 Acres
  • Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot
  • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
Details
  • Parcel number: 14202950100000260
  • Zoning: RC-1
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Custom,Florida
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stucco
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Concrete,Tile
Condition
  • Completed
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2022
Details
  • Builder name: ICN Homes LLC

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Well
  • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Public, Underground Utilities

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Community Boat Ramp
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: RAVENSBROOK
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $17 monthly
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Longwood

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $360/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,420,368
  • Annual tax amount: $17,210
  • Date on market: 4/29/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/29/2026Price change$1,675,000+11.7%$360/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6403185 Report a problem
10/22/2022Pending sale$1,499,900$322/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6003364 Report a problem
10/10/2022Listed for sale$1,499,900$322/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6003364 Report a problem
9/26/2022Pending sale$1,499,900$322/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6003364 Report a problem
7/14/2022Price change$1,499,900-4.3%$322/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6003364 Report a problem
7/8/2022Price change$1,568,000-0.1%$337/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6003364 Report a problem
6/24/2022Price change$1,569,000-0.4%$337/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6003364 Report a problem
6/17/2022Price change$1,575,000-0.3%$338/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6003364 Report a problem
6/10/2022Price change$1,579,000-0.6%$339/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6003364 Report a problem
6/3/2022Price change$1,589,000-0.3%$341/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6003364 Report a problem
5/20/2022Price change$1,594,000-0.1%$342/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6003364 Report a problem
5/13/2022Price change$1,595,000-0.1%$342/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6003364 Report a problem
5/6/2022Price change$1,596,000-0.1%$343/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6003364 Report a problem
4/29/2022Price change$1,597,000-0.1%$343/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6003364 Report a problem
4/22/2022Price change$1,598,000-0.1%$343/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6003364 Report a problem
2/12/2022Listed for sale$1,599,000+3.2%$343/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O6003364 Report a problem
7/1/2021Listing removed--
Source: Stellar MLS #O5917372 Report a problem
1/18/2021Listed for sale$1,550,000+675%$333/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #O5917372 Report a problem
5/8/2019Sold$200,000$43/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$18,447 +9.1%$1,367,142 +3.6%
2024$16,906 +2.3%$1,319,866 +3%
2023$16,522 +480.3%$1,281,423 +503.5%
2022$2,847 +21.4%$212,342 +24.9%
2021$2,345 -0.9%$170,000
2020$2,365 -24.9%$170,000 -9.1%
2019$3,150 $187,000 +10%
2018$3,150 +29.4%$170,000
2017$2,434 -1.9%$170,000
2016$2,481 -3.8%$170,000
2015$2,577 $170,000 +161.5%
2014$2,577 +192.8%$65,000 +18.2%
2013$880 -4.5%$55,000 -8.3%
2012$922 -15.2%$60,000 -14.3%
2011$1,088 -13.4%$70,000 -12.5%
2010$1,256 -33%$80,000 -33.3%
2009$1,875 -50.2%$120,000 -52%
2008$3,765 +2%$250,000
2007$3,692 +52.7%$250,000 +66.7%
2006$2,417 +34.1%$150,000 +36.4%
2005$1,802 -3%$110,000
2004$1,859 +66.8%$110,000 +69.2%
2003$1,114 -1.6%$65,000
2002$1,133 $65,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$10,579/mo
Principal & interest
$8496
Property taxes
$2066
HOA Fees
$17
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,623,100

    $1.54M - $1.70M

    $6,787/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 32779