This price reduction reflects how this home is an exceptional opportunity for buyers looking for space, comfort and value! Let’s make a deal. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom plus den home, perfectly situated in one of Naples' newest communities. Freshly painted with new carpet in bedrooms, and featuring a new Samsung wash and dryer, this residence is truly move-in ready. The open floorplan showcases a gourmet kitchen with a dining bar that flows seamlessly into the living area, creating an inviting space for entertaining. Enjoy added privacy and relaxation in the screened-in patio. This modern yet comfortable home is equipped with Smart Home features including ADT Security, a Ring Doorbell, Smart Thermostat, Smart Lights; My Q Garage opener, and Keypad Entry. All bedrooms include room-darkening shades while the main living areas feature stylish blinds for both beauty and function. An attached two-car garage provides convenience and extra storage, while the community offers low HOA fees and a welcoming atmosphere. Located close to shopping, restaurants, and beautiful beaches, this property delivers the best of Florida living. Whether you're seeking a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this home offers exceptional value! Quick closing and immediate move-in available.
For sale
Price cut: $19K (4/27)
$415,000
999 Enbrook LOOP, NAPLES, FL 34114
2beds
1,503sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$276/sqft
$198/mo HOA
What's special
Freshly paintedAttached two-car garageNew carpet in bedroomsOpen floorplanScreened-in patioInviting space for entertaining
- 130 days |
- 359 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Debra Schulze 239-287-8030,
John R Wood Properties
Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 226001225
Originating MLS: Naples
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Den - Study, Screened Lanai/Porch, 2 Bedrooms Plus Den
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Bedroom
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Den
- Dimensions: 14 x 9
Dining room
- Dimensions: 15 x 7
Garage
- Dimensions: 18 x 19
Great room
- Dimensions: 15 x 7
Other
- Dimensions: 15 x 8
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings, Den - Study, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
- Flooring: Laminate
- Doors: French Doors, Impact Resistant Doors
- Windows: Window Coverings, Impact Resistant Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,057
- Total interior livable area: 1,503 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Screened Lanai/Porch
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Landscaped Area
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
- Features: Regular
Details
- Additional structures: Tennis Court(s)
- Parcel number: 31134005924
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Concrete Block
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Central
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Gated
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
- Subdivision: ENBROOK
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
- HOA fee: $2,376 annually
Location
- Region: Naples
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $276/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $346,620
- Annual tax amount: $5,245
- Date on market: 1/8/2026
- Lease term: Buyer Finance/Cash,Buyer Pays Title
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $415,000-4.4%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $434,000-2.6%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2023 | Sold | $445,540$296/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,162 +1255.3% | $346,620 +1708.5% |
| 2023 | $381 +99.4% | $19,166 +10% |
| 2022 | $191 -28.9% | $17,424 -25.9% |
| 2021 | $269 | $23,520 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34114