Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $711,300

    9990 Norwick St, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730

    3beds
    2baths
    1,552sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    9,060 Square Feet Lot
    $711,300 Zestimate®
    $458/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 1552 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 9990 Norwick St, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730.
    282 days
    |
    22
    |
    1
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Central
      Features
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,552 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Has spa: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 9,060 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1077351420000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • wood frame
      Condition
      • Year built: 1978

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Rancho Cucamonga

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $458/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $275,827
      • Annual tax amount: $5,886

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $711,300

        $669,000 - $747,000

        $3,312/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,886 +1.4%$275,827 +2%
        2024$5,805 +1.1%$270,419 +2%
        2023$5,740 +1%$265,117 +2%
        2022$5,683 +0%$259,919 +2%
        2021$5,681 +1.4%$254,822 +1%
        2020$5,600 +0.3%$252,209 +2%
        2019$5,585 +1.4%$247,264 +2%
        2018$5,508 +111.3%$242,416 +2%
        2017$2,606 $237,663 +2%
        2016$2,606 +1.2%$233,003 +1.5%
        2015$2,574 +1.1%$229,503 +2%
        2014$2,546 $225,007 +0.5%
        2013-- $223,990 +2%
        2012-- $219,598 +2%
        2011-- $215,292 +0.8%
        2010-- $213,682 -0.2%
        2009-- $214,190 +2%
        2008-- $209,990 -36.5%
        2007-- $330,918 +64%
        2006-- $201,836 +2%
        2005-- $197,878 +2%
        2004-- $193,998 +1.9%
        2003-- $190,443 +2%
        2002-- $186,709 +2%
        2001-- $183,048 +13.6%
        2000-- $161,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Archibald

        Getting around

        51 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        31 / 100
        Some Transit
        45 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable