Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $359,900

    9993 Four Mile Rd, Jackson, OH 45640

    3beds
    1,960sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Enjoy the perfect balance of convenience and privacy with this well-located home offering easy access to town, all on a flat 1-acre lot. The yard behind the home is fenced, while the remaining open space provides endless possibilities for outdoor living, gardening, or future expansion. Inside, you'll love the newly built kitchen addition featuring a huge island - ideal for gathering and everyday living. The main bedroom suite offers a super spacious walk-in closet you have to see to appreciate. The finished basement adds even more flexibility with a large family room, half bath and additional storage space
    24 days
    |
    1,667
    |
    61
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Torria Brown,

    EXP Realty

    Source: Scioto Valley AOR,MLS#: 200530MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Living Room, 1/2 Bath, Bath, Laundry, Family Room
      Bedroom 1
      • Description: Flooring(Vinyl Plank)
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Flooring(Vinyl Plank)
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Flooring(Vinyl Plank)
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: Flooring(Concrete)
      • Level: Basement
      Bathroom 2
      • Description: Flooring(Tile-Ceramic)
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Vinyl Plank, Concrete, Tile-Ceramic
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Block,Finished,Partial
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,960
      • Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 1 Car, Detached, Concrete
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Patio-Covered, Porch-Covered
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: C050010005800

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1955

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $184/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $146,760
      • Annual tax amount: $1,748
      • Date on market: 4/19/2026
      • Exclusions: Chicken Coop
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$883 -50.9%$51,360
        2023$1,798 +8.1%$51,360 +16.3%
        2022$1,663 -0.1%$44,180
        2021$1,665 -0.6%$44,180
        2020$1,675 +35.7%$44,180 +37.8%
        2019$1,234 +4%$32,060
        2018$1,186 +22.7%$32,060 +17.2%
        2017$967 +21.4%$27,350 +26%
        2016$797 -0.6%$21,710
        2015$802 +6.9%$21,710 +3.1%
        2013$750 -1.5%$21,060
        2012$762 +19889%$21,060
        2011$4 -99.5%$21,060 -4.1%
        2010$797 $21,950

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45640

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable