Skip main navigation
Sold for $366,990
  • $366,990

    9994 W PICCADILLY Road, Avondale, AZ 85392

    2beds
    1,272sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    3,021 Square Feet Lot
    $367,400 Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $2,021 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $367,400

    $349,000 - $386,000

    $2,021/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,228/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,228/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New Construction - Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the CC-RM1 at 9994 W Piccadilly Road in Parkside Villas! Step onto the front porch and into a cozy great room that flows easily into the kitchen and dining area—perfect for everyday moments and special gatherings. Down the hall, you'll find a secondary bedroom and full bath on one side, with the garage entrance and laundry room nearby. At the end of the hallway, the primary suite offers a peaceful escape with its own full bath and walk-in closet. Envision the possibilities in every corner. Enjoy life outdoors with lush greenbelt trails, a sparkling pool, and courts for basketball and pickleball. MLS#6898341 Little ones can make new friends at the playground, and nature lovers will adore the butterfly gardencertified by the National Wildlife Federation and home to vibrant monarchs. Additional Highlights Include: Whole house blinds.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert S Thompson 480-346-1738,

    William Lyon Homes

    Bought with:

    Regina Alvarez, SA682670000

    Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6898341MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 13.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 160
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 10.00
    Great room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 285
    • Dimensions: 19.00 x 15.00
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Stub for Range, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Non-laminate Counter, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,272
    • Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Direct Access, Shared Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 3,021 sqft
    • Features: North/South Exposure, Corner Lot, Desert Front, Dirt Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10232728

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Stucco, Wood Frame, Low VOC Paint, Blown Cellulose, Painted, Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed
    • Roof: Concrete
    Condition
    • Complete Spec Home
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2025

Community
    • Community features: Pool, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s), Playground
    Location
    • Region: Avondale
    • Subdivision: Parkside Villas

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $151 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint
    • Association name: Parkside Community
    • Association phone: 602-957-9191

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$366,990$289/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6898341 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Pending sale$366,990$289/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6898341 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Price change$366,990+0.5%$289/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6898341 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$364,990-3.4%$287/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6898341 Report a problem
    1/25/2026Price change$378,000-0.3%$297/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6898341 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Price change$379,000-0.5%$298/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6898341 Report a problem
    11/23/2025Price change$381,000-0.9%$300/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6898341 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Price change$384,520-0.9%$302/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6898341 Report a problem
    9/16/2025Price change$387,990-0.1%$305/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6898341 Report a problem
    8/10/2025Pending sale$388,360$305/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6898341 Report a problem
    7/28/2025Listed for sale$388,360$305/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6898341 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$95 +11.7%$1,920 +10.3%
    2024$85 -1.7%$1,740 +208.5%
    2023$87 -43.6%$564 -76.1%
    2022$154 $2,356

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Parkside Village