Multi use property, zoned commercial, can use for residential or rental. Unbelievable amount of storage in town of Hayward! The home has been painted, cleaned and is ready to live in or rent out. Home updates include windows and dryer 2024, furnace 2015, roof 2018. Wood Boiler for home is disconnected. Shop has a wood stove and hookup for propane. Shop has additions and is approx 3100 sq ft, with a 3/4 bath. Sheds are approx 32 x 66 and 28 x 36. Wood shed is 22 x 28. So many options and opportunities on this great property!! Estate Sale as-is, seller has limited information.
Active
$258,000
9995 Raven Road, Hayward, WI 54843
2beds
1,248sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
1.18 Acres Lot
$244,400 Zestimate®
$207/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Unbelievable amount of storage
- 45 days |
- 190 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Pam Laumeyer 612-418-6130,
Route 63 Realty LLC
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1599654
Originating MLS: REALTORS Association of Northwestern WI
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 14 x 18
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s)
Features
- Basement: Full,Block,Concrete
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,248
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,248
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 9
- Parking features: 4 Car, Detached
- Garage spaces: 9
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 1.18 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Machine Shed, Pole Building, Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 010941331302
- Zoning: Commercial
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Hardboard
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $207/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,445
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Inclusions: Included:ac Wall Unit
Estimated market value
$244,400
$232,000 - $257,000
$2,151/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $258,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Contingent | $258,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $258,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $258,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Price change | $258,000-7.8%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Price change | $279,900-6.7%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Price change | $299,900-7.7%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $325,000$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54843