Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $499,900

    408 Dartmoor Rd, Schwenksville, PA 19473

    3beds
    1,938sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    5,250 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $83/mo HOA

    What's special

    Recessed lightingAdjoining breakfast areaWall-to-wall carpetingAmple closet spaceConvenient laundry areaUpdated kitchen
    This three-bedroom Colonial-style home is located in the Fox Heath neighborhood within the Perkiomen Valley School District. The main level features an updated kitchen with an adjoining breakfast area, along with separate family, dining, and living rooms that provide flexible space for a variety of needs. Upstairs, the primary bedroom includes a cathedral ceiling, recessed lighting, and a private full bathroom with a walk-in shower. Two additional bedrooms offer ample closet space and wall-to-wall carpeting. The second floor also includes a remodeled full bathroom and a convenient laundry area. Outside you find a patio and fenced back yard.
    20 days
    |
    1,703
    |
    85
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bob Tronoski 610-291-0673,

    RE/MAX Services 2156412500

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2175998MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Flooring - Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 420 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20 X 21
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 12
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Upper
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 17
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Nook, Kitchen - Gas Cooking
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 135 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 X 15
      Laundry
      • Level: Upper
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 16
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Upper Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bathroom - Stall Shower, Breakfast Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,938
      • Total interior livable area: 1,938 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,938
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5,250 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50.00 x 105.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 480000579179
      • Zoning: RES-1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 150 Amps, Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Fox Heath
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $83 monthly
      • HOA name: FOX HEATH
      Location
      • Region: Schwenksville
      • Municipality: PERKIOMEN TWP

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $258/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $142,900
      • Annual tax amount: $6,516
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator As Is Condition
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$499,900+61.3%$258/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2175998 Report a problem
        12/12/2019Sold$309,900$160/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/10/2019Listed for sale$309,900$160/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Services #PAMC627182 Report a problem
        10/18/2019Pending sale$309,900$160/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Services #PAMC627182 Report a problem
        10/11/2019Price change$309,900-3.1%$160/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Services #PAMC627182 Report a problem
        10/2/2019Listed for sale$319,900+6.7%$165/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Services #PAMC627182 Report a problem
        9/1/2019Listing removed$299,900$155/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Services #PAMC617456 Report a problem
        8/14/2019Price change$299,900-3.2%$155/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Services #PAMC617456 Report a problem
        7/29/2019Price change$309,900-3.1%$160/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Services #PAMC617456 Report a problem
        7/12/2019Listed for sale$319,900$165/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Services #PAMC617456 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,209 +4.4%$142,900
        2024$5,949 $142,900
        2023$5,949 +4.6%$142,900
        2022$5,685 +1.6%$142,900
        2021$5,595 +2.5%$142,900
        2020$5,458 +1.3%$142,900
        2019$5,388 +2.4%$142,900
        2018$5,262 +3.2%$142,900
        2017$5,099 +2.1%$142,900
        2016$4,994 +1.9%$142,900
        2015$4,899 +2.2%$142,900
        2014$4,792 +1.6%$142,900
        2013$4,717 +2%$142,900
        2012$4,625 +2.9%$142,900
        2011$4,495 +2.6%$142,900
        2010$4,382 +3.4%$142,900
        2009$4,238 +4.4%$142,900
        2008$4,060 +4.4%--
        2007$3,890 +7.1%--
        2006$3,632 +8.5%--
        2005$3,346 +8.5%--
        2004$3,084 +4.2%--
        2003$2,959 +0.9%--
        2002$2,932 +10.5%--
        2000$2,654 +3.8%--
        1999$2,556 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19473

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable