Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $10K (4/27)
    $230,000

    9999 Boat Club Rd APT 207, Fort Worth, TX 76179

    2beds
    1,128sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $225,800 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $947/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gated communityTwo daytime-use docksFresh paint throughoutPergo flooringGranite countertopsLight-filled condoAll-new windows and doors
    Welcome to lake life at Chart House Condominiums. This gorgeous, light-filled condo can be your new lake-view retreat or a comfortable full-time home. The two-story floor plan features a fully renovated interior with Pergo flooring, granite countertops, fresh paint throughout, custom cabinetry, generous storage, all-new windows and doors, and two private bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms located on the lower level. Upstairs, the main living area offers vaulted ceilings, an open-concept kitchen, a powder room, and a separate laundry room. The refrigerator and washer-dryer are included. Step outside to two brand-new decks, accessible from both levels, perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets over the lake. The gated community provides an assigned parking space, two daytime-use docks, lakeside picnic tables with seating and grills, plus a dedicated storage area. The exterior is currently being renovated by the HOA. HOA fees cover water, trash, sewer, exterior insurance, and internet—meaning the only remaining utility bill is electric. Don’t miss your chance to own the perfect lake-view condo and embrace the laid-back lifestyle at Chart House.
    159 days
    |
    679
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leanne Ferguson 0733335 817-437-0646,

    All City 866-277-6005

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21091797

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 16
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Dining room
      • Features: Built-in Features
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Half bath
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 5 x 5
      Kitchen
      • Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Laundry
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 6 x 5
      Living room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14 x 15
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,128 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Assigned
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
      • Exterior features: Dock, Outdoor Grill, Storage
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: Boat Dock/Slip
      Lot
      • Size: 2,613.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Many Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 00611549

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      Materials
      • Board & Batten Siding, Stucco
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1970

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Private Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Septic Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Dock, Lake
      • Security: Security Gate
      • Subdivision: Chart House Condo The
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
      • HOA fee: $947 monthly
      • HOA name: Goodwin & Company
      • HOA phone: 214-445-2700
      Location
      • Region: Fort Worth

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $204/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $185,814
      • Annual tax amount: $3,363
      • Date on market: 12/12/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 159 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $225,800

        $215,000 - $237,000

        $1,762/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Price change$230,000-4.2%$204/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21091797 Report a problem
        12/12/2025Listed for sale$240,000-5.9%$213/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21091797 Report a problem
        3/7/2025Listing removed$255,000$226/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20751100 Report a problem
        1/24/2025Price change$255,000-1.2%$226/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20751100 Report a problem
        10/29/2024Price change$258,000-0.8%$229/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20751100 Report a problem
        10/10/2024Listed for sale$260,000+74.5%$230/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20751100 Report a problem
        2/28/2017Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        1/30/2017Pending sale$149,000$132/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Dallas DFW #13489110 Report a problem
        11/22/2016Listed for sale$149,000+19.2%$132/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #13489110 Report a problem
        6/13/2009Listing removed$124,999$111/sqft
        Source: TourFactory #11164777 Report a problem
        3/23/2009Listed for sale$124,999$111/sqft
        Source: TourFactory #11164777 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,363 +524.5%$185,814 -20.3%
        2024$539 -25.2%$233,177 +10%
        2023$720 -51.3%$211,903 +65.5%
        2022$1,479 -15%$128,037 -0.8%
        2021$1,741 +3%$129,010 +3.1%
        2020$1,690 -5.8%$125,115 -5.2%
        2019$1,795 -37%$131,955 +3.5%
        2018$2,850 +197.8%$127,458 +20.9%
        2017$957 +6.8%$105,416 -1.9%
        2016$896 +2.5%$107,430 +34.6%
        2015$874 $79,800
        2014$874 $79,800
        2013-- $79,800 -11.3%
        2012-- $90,000
        2011-- $90,000 -0.6%
        2010-- $90,500 -6.9%
        2009-- $97,200
        2008-- $97,200 +3.3%
        2007-- $94,100
        2006-- $94,100 +26.6%
        2005-- $74,300 +21.6%
        2004-- $61,100 -10.3%
        2003-- $68,100 +1.5%
        2002-- $67,100 +39.8%
        2001-- $48,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76179

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          3 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable