Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC
    $199,000

    9999 Foothill Blvd Space 24, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730

    3beds
    1,272sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2000
    -- sqft lot
    $197,600 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded manufactured home in the highly sought-after Rancho Cucamonga community of Pines Estates! Built in 2000, this move-in-ready gem delivers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. Step inside to discover a stunning remodeled kitchen featuring crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, designer backsplash, updated flooring, and fresh interior paint throughout. The spacious and thoughtfully designed floor plan offers privacy with a separate primary suite tucked away from the additional bedrooms. Retreat to your own private oasis complete with an upgraded ensuite bath and sleek step-in shower. Outside is where this home truly shines — enjoy the massive remodeled deck, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying beautiful mountain views. There’s also abundant storage beneath the deck, a two-car carport, storage shed, and even your own producing lemon tree! Residents of Pines Estates enjoy resort-style amenities including a sparkling pool and spa, clubhouse, game room, laundry facilities, RV parking, and more. Homes in this desirable community sell FAST — don’t miss your opportunity to own this turnkey beauty!
    10 days
    |
    1,046
    |
    99
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Donald Mowery DRE #01193547 951-313-1746,

    EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC,

    McKenzie Robles DRE #02149363,

    EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26100130MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Entry/Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Other
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathtub, Remodeled, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
      Other
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Disposal, Gas Oven, Range Hood, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Common Area, Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, See Remarks
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry, Storage, Unfurnished, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Blinds, Screens
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
      • Pool features: Community, Fenced, Heated, Association
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Association, Community, Heated
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
      • Park: Pines Estates
      Lot
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0208321236024
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Lease amount: $1,475

• Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Gutter(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks, Pool
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Amenities included: Call for Rules, Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Meeting/Banquet/Party Room, Pool, Pet Restrictions, Pets Allowed, RV Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash
      Location
      • Region: Rancho Cucamonga

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $43,125
      • Annual tax amount: $396
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,Submit
      • Inclusions: Washer, dryer, refrigerator, shed, and TV
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Donald Mowery

      (951) 313-1746

Estimated market value

        $197,600

        $188,000 - $207,000

        $2,882/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$199,000+103.1%$156/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #CV26100130 Report a problem
        12/22/2020Listing removed$98,000$77/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #10951888 Report a problem
        11/5/2020Listed for sale$98,000+40%$77/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #10951888 Report a problem
        2/18/2012Listing removed$70,000$55/sqft
        Source: WEICHERT REALTORS 24/7 #C11059463 Report a problem
        11/23/2011Price change$70,000-6.7%$55/sqft
        Source: WEICHERT REALTORS 24/7 #C11059463 Report a problem
        5/12/2011Listed for sale$75,000$59/sqft
        Source: Stephen Yeager #C11059463 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$396 $43,125
        2024-- $43,125 +0.9%
        2023-- $42,750 +18.8%
        2022-- $36,000
        2021$318 $36,000
        2020$318 -1.5%$36,000
        2019$322 +0.9%$36,000
        2018$320 -0.2%$36,000
        2017$320 $36,000
        2016$320 -0.8%$36,000
        2015$323 -0.4%$36,000
        2014$324 $36,000
        2013-- $36,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Route 66

        Getting around

        57 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        35 / 100
        Some Transit
        52 / 100
        Bikeable