9999 Onondaga Rd, Onondaga, MI 49264
What's special
- 3 days |
- 980 |
- 52 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rebekah Schwartz 517-899-3121,
DeLong and Co. 517-663-2710
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 81 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Dining room
- Description: diningroom/livingroom combo
- Level: First
- Area: 325 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 81 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Living room
- Description: diningroom/livingroom combo
- Level: First
- Area: 325 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25 x 13
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Concrete,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,976
- Total interior livable area: 988 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 988
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Full Bath
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Fencing: Wire
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Rural
Lot
- Size: 7.91 Acres
- Dimensions: 7.91 acres
- Features: Back Yard, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Foundation area: 988
- Parcel number: 38000022120200204
Condition
- Year built: 1998
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $152/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $172,800
- Annual tax amount: $2,107
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing terms: Cash

Rebekah Schwartz
(517) 899-3121
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,264/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $150,000+185%$152/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Sold | $52,637-46.8%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2002 | Sold | $99,000$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $86,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $86,400 +28% |
| 2021 | $1,867 -3.8% | $67,500 +6.5% |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $63,400 +6.2% |
| 2019 | $1,939 +11.2% | $59,700 -12.1% |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $67,900 +1.3% |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $67,000 +3.3% |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $64,860 +4.1% |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $62,310 +1.3% |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $61,510 +7% |
| 2012 | -- | $57,500 -1.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $58,257 +4.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $55,560 -2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $57,077 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49264