Skip main navigation
Active
  • $49,000

    Abbeville Rd, North Port, FL 34288

    --beds
    --baths
    10,018.8Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Lots of wildlifeBeautiful scenery
    This lot offers a fantastic opportunity to build your dream home or invest in a growing community. North Port is known for its beautiful scenery, with lots of wildlife. Do not miss out on this chance to secure a prime piece of real estate!
    55 days
    |
    5
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chrisdyan Linares 239-471-8436,

    John R. Wood Properties

    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2026014722MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast

Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
      • Features: Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1138176107
      • Lease amount: $0

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Non-Gated
      • Condo and coop fee: $0
      • Membership fee: $0
      • Subdivision: PORT CHARLOTTE
      HOA
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: North Port

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $16,100
      • Annual tax amount: $701
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,272/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$49,000
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026014722 Report a problem
        7/18/2025Listing removed$49,000
        Source: SWFLMLS #225017881 Report a problem
        2/15/2025Listed for sale$49,000
        Source: SWFLMLS #225017881 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $9,224 +10%
        2024$629 +9%$8,385 +10%
        2023$577 +26.7%$7,623 +10%
        2022$455 +11.2%$6,930 +10%
        2021$409 +1.9%$6,300 +4.6%
        2020$402 +2.6%$6,024 +10%
        2019$392 +4.9%$5,476 -2.2%
        2018$373 -3.8%$5,600 +23.8%
        2017$388 +9.4%$4,525 -9.5%
        2016$355 $5,000 +31.6%
        2015$355 +4.3%$3,800 +5.6%
        2014$340 -0.4%$3,600
        2013$342 +33.2%$3,600
        2012$256 -1.8%$3,600 -14.3%
        2011$261 -0.9%$4,200 -2.3%
        2010$263 -24.1%$4,300 -32.8%
        2009$347 $6,400 -24.7%
        2008$347 -46.8%$8,500 -73.4%
        2007$652 $32,000 -7.2%
        2006-- $34,500 +118.4%
        2005-- $15,800 +426.7%
        2004$136 +22.9%$3,000 +87.5%
        2003$111 +0.1%$1,600
        2002$111 +3.9%$1,600
        2001$107 -0.2%$1,600
        2000$107 $1,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 34288

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        30 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable