Skip main navigation
Sold for $124,000
  • $124,000

    Adams Rd, Winchester, VA 22603

    --beds
    0baths
    10Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,735 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,735/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,735/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,735/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $568/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $568/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ready to work from home surrounded by peace and quiet? Want to have deer and turkeys as your new neighbors? All while you're still only 15 minutes from downtown Winchester, Winchester hospital and I81 interchanges. Plenty of flat yard available bordered by large hardwoods and even a wet weather creek. Paved road access from Adams Road. Secluded house sites available on both lots. 2 - 5 acre lots that connect. The front 5 acre lot accessible by Adams Road is perked for 4 bedrooms. The connected back 5 acre lot accessible by Dry Creek Lane is perked for 3 bedrooms. Drone footage to be posted as soon as available.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12516

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Winchester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2024Sold$124,000-37.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2020Listed for sale$197,450
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$485 +4.5%$101,000 +11%
    2024$464 $91,000
    2023$464 +86.9%$91,000 +11.8%
    2022$248 $81,400
    2021$248 -50%$81,400
    2020$497 -50%$81,400
    2019$993 +97.6%$81,400 -1.2%
    2018$503 +1.7%$82,400
    2017$494 +14.6%$82,400 +14.6%
    2016$431 +107.7%$71,900
    2015$208 $71,900
    2014$208 $71,900
    2013-- $71,900 +1.3%
    2012-- $71,000
    2011-- $71,000 +12.9%
    2010-- $62,900
    2009-- $62,900 +10.5%
    2008-- $56,900
    2007-- $56,900
    2006-- $56,900
    2005-- $56,900 +121.4%
    2003-- $25,700
    2002-- $25,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22603