Charming lower 4Bed in Gold Coast location in heart of desirable Alameda
Newly remodeled with granite countertops, hardwood floors, and stainless appliances including dishwasher and disposal.
4 Bed/2 Baths
Excellent neighborhood with high walk score
Near transportation Ferry and (express bus to Salesforce transit hub) to SF downtown other parts of Bay Area
Walking distance to beach, restaurants on Park St as well as neighborhood cafes and coffee shops
Garage parking as well as off street parking
By appointment
1 yr lease
Please send rental qualifications
Owner pays water and garbage
Lease 1 yr
Shown by appointment
Apartment for rent
$4,225/mo
Fees may apply
Alameda, CA 94501
4beds
1,400sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats OK
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
Off street parkingHardwood floorsGarage parking
- 14 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Water included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,225$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listing removed | $4,225$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,225$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listing removed | $4,225$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,225-4.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2025 | Listing removed | $4,425$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Price change | $4,425+0.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,395+1.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Listing removed | $4,325$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,325$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2025 | Listing removed | $4,325$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2025 | Price change | $4,325+3.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,195+7.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2021 | Listed for rent | $3,895$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2021 | Listed for rent | $3,895-2.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2021 | Listed for rent | $3,995$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2021 | Listed for rent | $3,995$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Bronze Coast