house is rented $1300/ month 4 Bed plus a Den, 2 full baths just renovated! New paint, new flooring, new cabinets, new fixtures, chain link fenced yard, storage building. Do Not Disturb tenants.
For sale
$89,900
703 Goodall Ave, Albany, GA 31705
4beds
1,463sqft
Est.:
Detached Single Family
Built in 1973
8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$61/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Chain link fenced yardStorage buildingJust renovatedNew cabinetsNew flooringNew paintNew fixtures
- 28 days |
- 1,052 |
- 105 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jackie Dixon 229-669-5004,
1 KEY REALTY LLC
Source: SWGMLS,MLS#: 168913
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat: Central Electric
Cooling
- A/C: Central Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Newly Painted, Paneled Walls, Walls (Sheet Rock)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: No Window Treatments, Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,463
- Total interior livable area: 1,463 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway Only
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio Open
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Waterfront features: None
- Frontage length: Road: 70
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 70 x 120
- Features: Curb & Gutter
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 0000U/00019/008
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Detached Single Family
Materials
- Frame, Brick, Other, Wood Trim
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Albany Utilities
- Sewer: Albany Utilities
- Water: Albany Utilities
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: East Towne
Location
- Region: Albany
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $61/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $76,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,569
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
Not available
$1,214/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $89,900-18.2%$61/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #168913 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Listing removed | $109,900$75/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #162171 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $109,900+88.2%$75/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #162171 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2023 | Sold | $58,400-2.5%$40/sqft |
Source: SWGMLS #153968 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2023 | Pending sale | $59,900$41/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $59,900$41/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 +201.9% | $30,720 +184.4% |
| 2024 | $515 +2.4% | $10,800 |
| 2023 | $503 +7.5% | $10,800 |
| 2022 | $468 -54.8% | $10,800 -54.7% |
| 2021 | $1,036 -0.4% | $23,840 |
| 2020 | $1,040 -0.4% | $23,840 |
| 2019 | $1,044 +7.4% | $23,840 |
| 2018 | $973 -6.8% | $23,840 |
| 2017 | $1,044 +17.1% | $23,840 |
| 2016 | $892 | $23,840 |
| 2015 | $892 +1% | $23,840 |
| 2014 | $883 | $23,840 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | $59,600 +15.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $51,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $51,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $51,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $51,600 |
| 2002 | -- | $51,600 +8.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $47,700 |
| 2000 | -- | $47,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$566/mo
Principal & interest
$464
Property taxes
$102
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31705