Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,600/mo

    Fees may apply

     Albuquerque, NM 87120

    3beds
    1,700sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Spacious floor planLovely patioBeautiful laminate flooring
    This newly remodeled home for rent is located in a quiet, friendly neighborhood, offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The spacious floor plan features a large master bedroom with an en-suite bath, ideal for relaxation. The home boasts stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, and the entire living space is enhanced by beautiful laminate flooring. Enjoy a generous living room and dining room that lead to a lovely patio and landscaped yard perfect for evening gatherings. The property is just minutes away from scenic walking trails, grocery stores, and local restaurants, making it a prime location for both leisure and daily needs. Renter is responsible for all utilities (water, gas, electric). Pet deposit is $200 and pet rent is $25 monthly. Pet must be approved by property management.
    7 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Albuquerque

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$2,600+13%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2025Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2025Price change$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2025Listed for rent$2,400+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2023Price change$2,200-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2023Listed for rent$2,300+27.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/15/2022Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/1/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Paradise Hills