Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $367,000

     Alexander, AR 72002

    3beds
    1,936sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    4.03 Acres Lot
    $388,100 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $1,949 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $388,100

    $361,000 - $419,000

    $1,949/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,949/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,153/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,153/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property offers you the best of country living. Inside you will find a spacious living room and dining room featuring a wood burning stove for you to enjoy. The kitchen has beautiful leathered quartz counter tops. There are 3 spacious bedrooms including an office with built in shelving. The primary bedroom features a large bathroom, 2 closets with a separate tub and shower. You will love the peace and quiet while relaxing on the back porch overlooking the beautiful wooded acreage. The 30x50 shop has a lean to perfect for parking your camper or boat with electricity and temperature controlled. The Garden is 70x30 for you to grow all your own fruits and veggies. There are several fruit trees on the property including peach, apple and fig. The water heater is brand new August 2024.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brooke M Rupple 501-303-8201,

    Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant

    Bought with:

    Dione Jessup, AR

    Halsey Real Estate - Benton

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 24029770MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Wired for Data, Kit Counter-Quartz, Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Primary Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,936
    • Total interior livable area: 1,936 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Garage, Two Car, Garage Faces Rear
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 4.03 Acres
    • Features: Sloped, Rural Property, Wooded, Cleared

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/26/2024Sold$367,000-2.1%$190/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24029770 Report a problem
    8/19/2024Contingent$375,000$194/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24029770 Report a problem
    8/16/2024Listed for sale$375,000+53.7%$194/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24029770 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/2/2019Sold$244,000-2.4%$126/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #19025023 Report a problem
    7/27/2019Pending sale$249,900$129/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/19/2019Listed for sale$249,900+8.7%$129/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/12/2018Sold$230,000-5.7%$119/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #18006111 Report a problem
    5/12/2018Price change$244,000-0.4%$126/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty #18006111 Report a problem
    4/18/2018Price change$245,000-1.4%$127/sqft
    4/6/2018Price change$248,500-0.2%$128/sqft
    3/17/2018Price change$248,9000%$129/sqft
    3/1/2018Listed for sale$249,000+27.7%$129/sqft
    11/13/2012Sold$195,000-1%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2012Listed for sale$197,000+358.1%$102/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #10329052 Report a problem
    5/24/2006Sold$43,000$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,590 +33.4%$46,670
    2024$1,943 +1.4%$46,670 +4.5%
    2023$1,915 +5.3%$44,640 +4.8%
    2022$1,818 +5.5%$42,610 +5%
    2021$1,724 $40,580
    2020$1,724 $40,580
    2019$1,724 -1.4%$40,580
    2018$1,749 $40,580
    2017$1,749 $40,580 +5%
    2016$1,749 +19.6%$38,660
    2015$1,463 $38,660
    2014$1,463 -19.3%$38,660
    2013$1,813 $38,660
    2012-- $38,660 +0.1%
    2011-- $38,630
    2010-- $38,630
    2009-- $38,630 -3.6%
    2008-- $40,070
    2007-- $40,070

    Neighborhood: 72002