Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $2,300/mo

    Fees may apply

     Anchorage, AK 99502

    3beds
    1,186sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Ample storage throughout
    Well-maintained 3-bedroom townhouse featuring two bedrooms with small walk-in closets and ample storage throughout. Additional storage includes one shed for use in the backyard, perfect for tools and seasonal items. Nearby Locations: - Costco 8 minutes - Dimond Mall 9 minutes - Airport - 9 minutes - Downtown 15 minutes Rental Details: * $2,300/month + utilities * $2,300 security deposit * 1-year lease required * Full-size washer & dryer in unit * Pets are negotiable (additional rent cost will vary depending on the size of the pet) * $1150 Pet deposit * $500 Pet fee Included in Rent: * Water * Sewer * Trash service Tenant Responsible For: * Electricity * Gas * Internet * Any additional utilities/services House Rules: - No smoking allowed - Only 2 cars allowed Rental Criteria * Minimum household income: 3x monthly rent * Proof of income required * Minimum 600+ credit score * Any approved pets must be vaccinated and neutered * Maximum occupancy: 6 people * Renter's insurance required Lease Terms * 1-year lease term * Rent: $2,300/month * Security deposit: $2,300 * Available June 1st * Maximum occupancy: 6 people * Tenant pays electricity, gas, and other utilities/services * Owner pays water, sewer, and trash * Pets are negotiable (additional rent cost will apply depending on the size) * $1150 Pet Deposit * $500 Pet Fee (one-time fee) *Renter's insurance is required for the duration of the lease * No smoking * Tenant must keep the property clean and follow all lease terms and applicable laws
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,186 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Baseboard, Sewage included in rent, Shed, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Anchorage

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2023Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #23-12065 Report a problem
    10/9/2023Pending sale$265,000$223/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #23-12065 Report a problem
    10/3/2023Listed for sale$265,000+26.2%$223/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #23-12065 Report a problem
    7/2/2017Listing removed$210,000$177/sqft
    Source: Anchorage #16-11595 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Pending sale$210,000+0.5%$177/sqft
    Source: Anchorage #16-11595 Report a problem
    5/31/2017Listed for sale$209,000-0.5%$176/sqft
    Source: Anchorage #16-11595 Report a problem
    5/1/2017Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #438001_17-3480 Report a problem
    3/15/2017Pending sale$210,000$177/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Anchorage #16-11595 Report a problem
    3/15/2017Listed for sale$210,000+0.5%$177/sqft
    11/1/2016Listing removed$209,000$176/sqft
    8/10/2016Price change$209,000-2.7%$176/sqft
    7/15/2016Listed for sale$214,900$181/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group #16-11595 Report a problem
    11/8/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/14/2006Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #06-6226 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Sand Lake