Anderson, IN 46016
Home value
$85,700
$64,000 - $109,000
$1,019/mo
Owner options
$1,019/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$1,019/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$97/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$97/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Valerie Euneman-Harp 765-425-4964,
RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions
Tina Robbins
RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: None
Features
- Windows: Storms Some
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,056
- Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5,227 Square Feet
Details
- Has additional parcels: Yes
- Parcel number: 481114303127000003
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1945
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Municipal/City
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Jackson Park
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Anderson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $19/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $700
- Date on market: 11/17/2023
- Cumulative days on market: 1 day
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2023 | Sold | $20,000$19/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $47,200 +17.4% |
| 2024 | -- | $40,200 +9.5% |
| 2023 | -- | $36,700 -0.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $36,800 +9.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $33,500 +2.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $32,600 -5.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $34,400 +8.2% |
| 2018 | -- | $31,800 +1.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $31,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,400 -14.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $36,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,700 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $36,100 -10% |
| 2011 | -- | $40,100 -6.1% |
| 2010 | $108 | $42,700 -0.2% |
| 2009 | $108 | $42,800 |
Neighborhood: 46016
Nearby homes
- $3,400-- bd-- ba-- sqft2223 Walton St, Anderson, IN 46016Off Market
- $468-- bd-- ba-- sqft2219 Walton St, Anderson, IN 46016Sold
- $68,5002 bd1 ba925 sqft2217 Walton St, Anderson, IN 46016Off Market
- $32,0004 bd2 ba1.2k sqft2253 Walton St, Anderson, IN 46016Off Market
- $350-- bd-- ba-- sqftWalton St, Anderson, IN 46016Sold
- $300-- bd-- ba-- sqftWalton St, Anderson, IN 46016Sold
- $150-- bd-- ba-- sqftWalton St, Anderson, IN 46016Sold
- $2,700-- bd-- ba-- sqftWalton St, Anderson, IN 46016Off Market
- $2,700-- bd-- ba-- sqftWalton St, Anderson, IN 46016Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 2/10Anderson Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 0.4 mi
- 5/10Highland Jr High SchoolGrades: 7-8Distance: 5.1 mi
- 3/10Anderson High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.1 mi